Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYJ | 15 | — | 35 | 19 | 186 | 0 | 54.3% | 9.8 | 5.3 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 323 | 33.6% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 30.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYJ | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 15.7% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 68.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 13 | — | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.5 | 8.3 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 89 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 241 | 60.8% | 10.7 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 52.8 |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 39 | 22 | 214 | 0 | 56.4% | 9.7 | 5.5 | — | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 440 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 428 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — | |
Pick #241 (Rd 7) · NYJ · 2016 · +12.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Charone Peake — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#981 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 35 | 19 | 186 | 0 | 54.3% | 9.8 | 5.3 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYJ | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.5 | 8.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 39 | 22 | 214 | 0 | 56.4% | 9.7 | 5.5 | — | 10 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYJ | 15 | 0* | 323 | 33.6% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 30.4% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NYJ | 3 | — | 28 | 15.7% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 68.7% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 89 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 241 | 60.8% |
| Career | 31 | 440 | 22.6% | — | 0.0% | 428 | 46.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | 10.7 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 52.8 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 20 | 11 | 98 | 9.8 |
| Away | 7 | 19 | 11 | 116 | 11.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 10 | 5 | 53 | 5.3 |
| Losses | 11 | 29 | 17 | 161 | 16.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 39 | 22 | 214 | 21.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 4.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 3.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 2.2 |
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| October | 7 | 19 | 12 | 114 | 11.4 |
| November | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 13 | 6 | 78 | 7.8 |
| Non-division | 11 | 26 | 16 | 136 | 13.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 31· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
DeVier Posey
WR
89% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CLE |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 1.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| December |
| 4 |
| 11 |
| 4 |
| 55 |
| 5.5 |