Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Passing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | GB | 16 | — | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 191 | 19.2% | 266 | 54.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24 | GB | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 61.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | GB | 16 | — | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 101 | 8.8% | 335 | 74.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | GB / NO | 9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 143 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | NO | 16 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 34 | 3.6% | 332 | 71.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | NO | 16 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 52 | 5.6% | 277 | 65.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | ARI | 13 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 42 | 4.8% | 290 | 77.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 30 | ARI | 13 | — | 46 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 436 | 51.1% | 175 | 47.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.4% | 320 | 77.2% | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 32 | ARI | 13 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 77 | 9.2% | 287 | 80.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 131 | — | 82 | 56 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Banjo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 1.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | GB | 9 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24 | GB | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | GB | 3 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | NO | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | NO | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | NO | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 30 | ARI | 9 | 7* | 46 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 32 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 82 | 56 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 191 | 19.2% | 266 | 54.9% |
| 2014 | 24 | GB | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 61.7% |
| 2015 | 25 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 101 | 8.8% | 335 | 74.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 2 | — | 143 | — |
| 2017 | 27 | NO | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 34 | 3.6% | 332 | 71.9% |
| 2018 | 28 | NO | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 52 | 5.6% | 277 | 65.3% |
| 2019 | 29 | ARI | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 42 | 4.8% | 290 | 77.5% |
| 2020 | 30 | ARI | 13 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 436 | 51.1% | 175 | 47.5% |
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.4% | 320 | 77.2% |
| 2022 | 32 | ARI | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 77 | 9.2% | 287 | 80.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | NO | 16 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 87.5 | 24.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 109.7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 30 | ARI | 13 | 7* | 17 | 11 | 0.6 | 88.4 | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 32 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 71 | 7* | 26 | 16 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W17 | DAL | 23 | — | 0.9 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0.92 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0.92 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0.92 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0.92 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0.92 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0.92 |
Mike Jenkins
DB
86% match