Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 21–22 | DEN | 8 | — | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.5 | 5.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 26.9% |
| 2015 | 22–23 | DEN | 14 | — | 11 | 6 | 59 | 1 | 54.5% | 9.8 | 5.4 | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 190 | 18.8% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 46.3% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 12 | — | 15 | 8 | 76 | 0 | 53.3% | 9.5 | 5.1 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 217 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 57.6% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 11 | — | 31 | 19 | 287 | 2 | 61.3% | 15.1 | 9.3 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 379 | 49.2% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 40.6% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 6 | — | 16 | 11 | 190 | 1 | 68.8% | 17.3 | 11.9 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 209 | 52.2% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 12.7% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 15 | — | 42 | 24 | 300 | 2 | 57.1% | 12.5 | 7.1 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 369 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 9.7% |
| Career | — | 66 | — | 119 | 70 | 935 | 6 | 58.8% | 13.4 | 7.9 | — | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,401 | 30.8% | — | 0.0% | 648 | 33.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
1 career value over replacement — #4207 all-time of 4,695. 0.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #56 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2014 · -5.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cody Latimer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#705 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.5 | 5.8 | — | 1 |
| 2015 | 22–23 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 59 | 1 | 54.5% | 9.8 | 5.4 | — | 4 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 15 | 8 | 76 | 0 | 53.3% | 9.5 | 5.1 | — | 6 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 10 | 0* | 31 | 19 | 287 | 2 | 61.3% | 15.1 | 9.3 | — | 15 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 5 | 3* | 16 | 11 | 190 | 1 | 68.8% | 17.3 | 11.9 | — | 6 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 13 | 0* | 42 | 24 | 300 | 2 | 57.1% | 12.5 | 7.1 | — | 19 |
| Career | 44 | 3* | 119 | 70 | 935 | 6 | 58.8% | 13.4 | 7.9 | — | 51 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21–22 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 37 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 26.9% |
| 2015 | 22–23 | DEN | 14 | 0* | 190 | 18.8% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 46.3% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 217 | 26.9% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 57.6% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 379 | 49.2% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 40.6% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 6 | 3* | 209 | 52.2% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 12.7% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 15 | 0* | 369 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 9.7% |
| Career | 66 | 3* | 1,401 | 30.8% | — | 0.0% | 648 | 33.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYG | 6 | 3* | 19.9 | 15.2 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 129.7 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | NYG | 15 | 0* | 11.8 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 85.4 |
| Career | 21 | 3* | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 25 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DAL | 7 | 3 | 74 | — |
| W2 | BUF | 5 | 3 | 30 | — |
| W5 | MIN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W6 | NE | 1 | — | — | — |
| W7 | ARI | 5 | 4 | 33 | — |
| W8 | DET | 3 | 2 | 28 | — |
| W9 | DAL | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| W10 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | — |
| W12 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| W13 | GB | 3 | 1 | 43 | — |
| W15 | MIA | 2 | 1 | 21 | — |
| W16 | WAS | 7 | 5 | 44 | 1 |
| W17 | PHI | 3 | 2 | 12 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 13 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 52 | 33 | 419 | 2 | 53.9 |
| Away | 20 | 52 | 29 | 434 | 3 | 63.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 31 | 21 | 259 | 2 | 39.9 |
| Losses | 24 | 73 | 41 | 594 | 3 | 77.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 35 | 104 | 62 | 853 | 5 | 117.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 6 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CIN | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| September | 8 | 23 | 14 | 204 | — | 20.4 |
| October | 7 | 19 | 11 | 128 | — | 12.8 |
| November | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 47 | 29 | 394 | 4 | 63.4 |
| Non-division | 24 | 57 | 33 | 459 | 1 | 53.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 41.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Cam Sims
WR
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 31 |
| — |
| 3.1 |
| vs DAL | 5 | 21 | 13 | 217 | 2 | 33.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs IND | 3 | 7 | 6 | 82 | 1 | 16.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 2 | 9 | 6 | 76 | 1 | 13.6 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | 6 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 10 | 7 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 10.4 |
| 20 |
| 12 |
| 163 |
| 2 |
| 28.3 |
| December | 12 | 37 | 22 | 330 | 3 | 53 |