Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | CHI | 16 | — | 1,008 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% |
| 2017 | 25 | CHI | 16 | — | 964 | 97.8% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 2.9% |
| 2018 | 26 | CHI | 16 | — | 1,075 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.8% |
| 2019 | 27 | CHI | 16 | — | 1,069 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 14.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | CHI | 14 | — | 893 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 17 | — | 1,122 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.7% |
| 2022 | 30 | CHI | 12 | — | 661 | 94.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 12.8% |
| 2023 | 31 | CHI | 17 | — | 790 | 71.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.2% |
| 2024 | 32 | LV | 12 | — | 221 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 11.8% |
| Career | — | 136 | — | 7,803 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 358 | 10.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Cody Whitehair — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | CHI | 16 | 16* | 1,008 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.1% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | CHI | 16 | 16* | 964 | 97.8% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 2.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | CHI | 16 | 16* | 1,075 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.8% | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 27 | CHI | 16 | 16* | 1,069 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 14.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | CHI | 14 | 14* | 893 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | CHI | 17 | 17* | 1,122 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | CHI | 12 | 11* | 661 | 94.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | CHI | 17 | 12* | 790 | 71.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.2% | 0 |
| 2024 | 32 | LV | 12 | 0* | 221 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Career | 136 | 118* | 7,803 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 358 | 10.1% | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
85% match