Cole Beasley is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Beasley in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Beasley's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 23 | DAL | 8 | — | 24 | 15 | 128 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.5 | 5.3 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24 | DAL | 14 | — | 54 | 39 | 368 | 2 | 72.2% | 9.4 | 6.8 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 243 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.3% |
| 2014 | 25 | DAL | 16 | — | 49 | 37 | 420 | 4 | 75.5% | 11.4 | 8.6 | — | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 431 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 26 | DAL | 16 | — | 75 | 52 | 536 | 5 | 69.3% | 10.3 | 7.1 | — | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 564 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 16 | — | 98 | 75 | 833 | 5 | 76.5% | 11.1 | 8.5 | — | 51 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 601 | 56.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.6% |
| 2017 | 28 | DAL | 15 | — | 63 | 36 | 314 | 4 | 57.1% | 8.7 | 5.0 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 572 | 57.4% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 3.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | 16 | — | 87 | 65 | 672 | 3 | 74.7% | 10.3 | 7.7 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 712 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.6% |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 15 | — | 106 | 67 | 778 | 6 | 63.2% | 11.6 | 7.3 | — | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 729 | 72.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | 15 | — | 107 | 82 | 967 | 4 | 76.6% | 11.8 | 9.0 | — | 53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 680 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.6% |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | 16 | — | 112 | 82 | 693 | 1 | 73.2% | 8.5 | 6.2 | — | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 691 | 60.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 33 | BUF / TB | 4 | — | 7 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 85.7% | 5.8 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | — | — | — | 11 | — |
| Career | — | 151 | — | 782 | 556 | 5,744 | 34 | 71.1% | 10.3 | 7.3 | — | 320 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | — | 87.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
107 career value over replacement — #1055 all-time of 4,695. 9.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Cole Beasley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Postseason all-time ranks
A high-end wide receiver defined as much by excellent availability over their career as by their on-field impact (top 20% all-time). Coaches and teammates could count on them being available.
Worth 107 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 23% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 9 of 11 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +11.9 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
9 seasons × ~11.9 surplus ≈ VORP 107
Keke Coutee
WR
90% match