Cole Beasley is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Beasley in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Beasley's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 23 | DAL | 8 | — | 24 | 15 | 128 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.5 | 5.3 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24 | DAL | 14 | — | 54 | 39 | 368 | 2 | 72.2% | 9.4 | 6.8 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 243 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.3% |
| 2014 | 25 | DAL | 16 | — | 49 | 37 | 420 | 4 | 75.5% | 11.4 | 8.6 | — | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 431 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 26 | DAL | 16 | — | 75 | 52 | 536 | 5 | 69.3% | 10.3 | 7.1 | — | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 564 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 16 | — | 98 | 75 | 833 | 5 | 76.5% | 11.1 | 8.5 | — | 51 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 601 | 56.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.6% |
| 2017 | 28 | DAL | 15 | — | 63 | 36 | 314 | 4 | 57.1% | 8.7 | 5.0 | — | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 572 | 57.4% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 3.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | 16 | — | 87 | 65 | 672 | 3 | 74.7% | 10.3 | 7.7 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 712 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.6% |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 15 | — | 106 | 67 | 778 | 6 | 63.2% | 11.6 | 7.3 | — | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 729 | 72.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | 15 | — | 107 | 82 | 967 | 4 | 76.6% | 11.8 | 9.0 | — | 53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 680 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.6% |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | 16 | — | 112 | 82 | 693 | 1 | 73.2% | 8.5 | 6.2 | — | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 691 | 60.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 33 | BUF / TB | 4 | — | 7 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 85.7% | 5.8 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | — | — | — | 11 | — |
| Career | — | 151 | — | 782 | 556 | 5,744 | 34 | 71.1% | 10.3 | 7.3 | — | 320 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | — | 87.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
107 career value over replacement — #1055 all-time of 4,695. 9.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Cole Beasley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
11 seasons · peak 9.6 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
3.6 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.7 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#240 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 16 | 9* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | 16 | 11* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 4.9 |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | 15 | 10* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 9.6 |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | 16 | 10* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Career | 63 | 40* | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | — | 87.5 | 0 | 46.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | DAL | 8 | — | 24 | 15 | 128 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.5 | 5.3 | — | 8 |
| 2013 | 24 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 54 | 39 | 368 | 2 | 72.2% | 9.4 | 6.8 | — | 20 |
| 2014 | 25 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 49 | 37 | 420 | 4 | 75.5% | 11.4 | 8.6 | — | 26 |
| 2015 | 26 | DAL | 16 | 9* | 75 | 52 | 536 | 5 | 69.3% | 10.3 | 7.1 | — | 31 |
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 16 | 9* | 98 | 75 | 833 | 5 | 76.5% | 11.1 | 8.5 | — | 51 |
| 2017 | 28 | DAL | 15 | 9* | 63 | 36 | 314 | 4 | 57.1% | 8.7 | 5.0 | — | 20 |
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | 16 | 11* | 87 | 65 | 672 | 3 | 74.7% | 10.3 | 7.7 | — | 39 |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 15 | 11* | 106 | 67 | 778 | 6 | 63.2% | 11.6 | 7.3 | — | 37 |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | 15 | 10* | 107 | 82 | 967 | 4 | 76.6% | 11.8 | 9.0 | — | 53 |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | 16 | 10* | 112 | 82 | 693 | 1 | 73.2% | 8.5 | 6.2 | — | 34 |
| 2022 | 33 | All teams | 4 | — | 7 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 85.7% | 5.8 | 5.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 150 | 782 | 556 | 5,744 | 34 | 71.1% | 10.3 | 7.3 | — | 320 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 243 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.3% |
| 2014 | 25 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 431 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 26 | DAL | 16 | 9* | 564 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 27 | DAL | 16 | 9* | 601 | 56.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.6% |
| 2017 | 28 | DAL | 15 | 9* | 572 | 57.4% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 3.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | 16 | 11* | 712 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.6% |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 15 | 11* | 729 | 72.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | 15 | 10* | 680 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.6% |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | 16 | 10* | 691 | 60.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 33 | All teams | 4 | — | 30 | — | — | — | 11 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | — | 11* | — | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | — | 10* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | — | 10* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | DAL | 16 | 11* | 7.4 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 39 | 108.0 |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 15 | 11* | 8.0 | 6.7 | 4.9 | 4 | 6 | 0.1 | 37 | 88.5 |
| 2020 | 31 | BUF | 15 | 10* | 7.8 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 53 | 108.3 |
| 2021 | 32 | BUF | 16 | 10* | 5.6 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 34 | 80.7 |
| 2022 | 33 | All teams* | 4 | — | 3.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 87.5 |
| Career | 66 | — | — | — | 7 | 15 | — | 164 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 57 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 1 | — | — | 322 | 221 | 2124 | 15 | 313.2 |
| Away | 51 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | 310 | 230 | 2592 | 9 | 313.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 70 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 379 | 280 | 3071 | 17 | 418.6 |
| Losses | 38 | — | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 97 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 580 | 413 | 4292 | 23 | 578.7 |
| Postseason | 11 | — |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 12 | 113 | 1 | 17.3 |
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67 | 47 | 526 | 1 | 60.6 |
| September | 21 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 35 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 201 | 139 | 1506 | 3 | 168.6 |
| Non-division | 73 | 1 | 2 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 62 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 11 scored seasons.
Blend 62 × longevity 1 = KV-H 62· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Keke Coutee
WR
90% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 253 |
| 171 |
| 1645 |
| 7 |
| 208.5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 52 |
| 38 |
| 424 |
| 1 |
| 48.4 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 16 |
| 9 |
| 96 |
| — |
| 11.6 |
| vs BAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 9 | 88 | 2 | 22.8 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 11 | 108 | — | 10.8 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs CIN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 15 | 134 | 1 | 21.4 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 10 | 130 | 1 | 19 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | 110 | 1 | 17 |
| vs DEN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 18 | 221 | 1 | 28.1 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 8 | 78 | — | 7.8 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 17 | 138 | 4 | 37.8 |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs IND | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 15 | 122 | — | 12.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 17 | 134 | 2 | 25.4 |
| vs KC | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | 23 | 227 | 3 | 40.7 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 132 | — | 13.2 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 44 | — | 9.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs MIA | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 39 | 29 | 314 | 2 | 43.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NE | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 21 | 254 | — | 25.4 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs NYG | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42 | 30 | 387 | 1 | 44.7 |
| vs NYJ | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 26 | 256 | — | 25.6 |
| vs PHI | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 31 | 18 | 205 | 1 | 26.5 |
| vs PIT | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 19 | 140 | — | 14 |
| vs SEA | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 11 | 125 | — | 12.5 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 220 | 1 | 28.7 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 18 | 162 | — | 16.2 |
| vs TEN | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 23 | 19 | 178 | 1 | 23.8 |
| vs WAS | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44 | 35 | 325 | 1 | 38.5 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 150 |
| 109 |
| 1147 |
| — |
| 116.7 |
| October | 23 | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 133 | 98 | 1011 | 12 | 173.8 |
| November | 27 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1 | — | — | 141 | 107 | 1034 | 8 | 156.2 |
| December | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 141 | 90 | 998 | 3 | 119.8 |
| 20 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 431 |
| 312 |
| 3210 |
| 21 |
| 458.5 |