Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | DET | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 43 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 18.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | SF | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 11 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 47.0% | 1.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | — | 11 | — | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | 54 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 31.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Cole Wick — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | DET | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | SF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | DET | 6 | 0* | 43 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 18.5% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | SF | 5 | 0* | 11 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 47.0% |
| Career | 11 | 54 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 102 | 31.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | ARI | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| October | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
Rod Rutledge
TE
86% match