Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | JAX | 14 | — | 31 | 18 | 272 | 2 | 58.1% | 15.1 | 8.8 | — | 12 | 237 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 43.4% | 12.1 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 95.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 12 | — | 21 | 11 | 105 | 0 | 52.4% | 9.5 | 5.0 | — | 6 | 223 | 28.2% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 35.9% | 8.5 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.7 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CHI | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | 40 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 5.7% | 7.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.5 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CHI | 9 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 32 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 57.3% | 8.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 55 | 31 | 394 | 2 | 56.4% | 12.7 | 7.2 | — | 20 | 532 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 411 | 41.3% | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 20 | — | |
Pick #165 (Rd 5) · JAX · 2020 · +7.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Collin Johnson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#948 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 31 | 18 | 272 | 2 | 58.1% | 15.1 | 8.8 | — | 12 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 21 | 11 | 105 | 0 | 52.4% | 9.5 | 5.0 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CHI | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CHI | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 55 | 31 | 394 | 2 | 56.4% | 12.7 | 7.2 | — | 20 | 1.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 237 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 43.4% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 223 | 28.2% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 35.9% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CHI | 3 | — | 40 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 5.7% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CHI | 9 | 0* | 32 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 57.3% |
| Career | 38 | 532 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 411 | 41.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 12.1 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 95.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 8.5 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.7 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CHI | 3 | — | 7.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.5 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | CHI | 9 | 0* | 8.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| Career | 38 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 20 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 33 | 19 | 261 | 1 | 32.1 |
| Away | 9 | 22 | 12 | 133 | 1 | 21.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| Losses | 17 | 51 | 28 | 362 | 2 | 50.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 55 | 31 | 394 | 2 | 53.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 8 | 6 | 62 | — | 6.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 13 | 7 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| October | 5 | 15 | 7 | 71 | 1 | 13.1 |
| November | 4 | 13 | 7 | 115 | 1 | 17.5 |
| December | 7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 18 | 8 | 102 | 1 | 16.2 |
| Non-division | 12 | 37 | 23 | 292 | 1 | 37.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 32· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Greg McMurtry
WR
87% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 96 |
| 1 |
| 15.6 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 2 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66 | — | 8.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| 14 |
| 10 |
| 140 |
| — |
| 16 |