Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ||||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | DAL | 14 | — | 0.5 | 606 | 63.8% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 8.9% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DAL | 16 | — | 1.0 | 500 | 41.8% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 19.7% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DAL | 15 | — | 1.8 | 909 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 17.2% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 17 | — | 2.1 | 1,136 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 18.4% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | — | 2.3 | 961 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BUF | 16 | — | 1.9 | 1,037 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | BUF | 7 | — | 1.3 | 467 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | 10.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Connor McGovern — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 2.3 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.9 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
0.2 of BUF's 13 wins (1%)
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
0.1 of BUF's 6 wins so far (2%)
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia. Team wins are the club's actual regular-season wins; a traded season, or one whose club record is missing, shows no share.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | DAL | 14 | 9* | 606 | 63.8% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 8.9% | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 500 | 41.8% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 19.7% | 1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | DAL | 15 | 13* | 909 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 17.2% | 1.8 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | BUF | 17 | 17* | 1,136 | 97.6% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 18.4% | 2.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 961 | 93.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2.3 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | BUF | 16 | 16* | 1,037 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.9 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | BUF | 7 | 7* | 467 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.3 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.9 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Long
G
96% match