Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIA | 11 | — | 31 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 638 | 89.1% | 30 | 9.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 6 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 29 | 6.8% | 89 | 50.3% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIN | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 19.0% | 28 | 47.0% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 36 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 689 | 55.7% | 147 | 26.6% | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Pick #97 (Rd 3) · MIA · 2017 · -4.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cordrea Tankersley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#839 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIA | 11 | 10* | 31 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 1 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 13 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIA | 11 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 638 | 89.1% | 30 | 9.9% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 29 | 6.8% | 89 | 50.3% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIN | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 22 | 19.0% | 28 | 47.0% |
| Career | 19 | — | 0.0% | 689 | 55.7% | 147 | 26.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIN | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 8 | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 33· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Josh Shaw
CB
94% match