Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | WAS | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 3 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 29.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 5 | — | 55 | 230 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 11 | 20.0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 87.5% | 7.4 | 6.5 | — | 3 | 118 | 36.6% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 33.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 9 | — | 23 | 102 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 116 | 0 | 90.0% | 12.9 | 11.6 | — | 5 | 116 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 17 | — | 41 | 179 | 1 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 11 | 26.8 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4 | 9.4 | — | 2 | 132 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 17 | — | 31 | 139 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 19.4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.3 | 8.0 | — | 2 | 96 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 58.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 7 | — | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 54.9% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 46.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 61 | — | 156 | 662 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 32 | 20.5 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 258 | 0 | 86.2% | 10.3 | 8.9 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4339 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Craig Reynolds — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#966 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | JAX | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 55 | 230 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 11 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 6 | 0* | 23 | 102 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 6 | 0* | 41 | 179 | 1 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 11 | 26.8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 7 | 0* | 31 | 139 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 19.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 1 | 0* | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 27 | 156 | 662 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 32 | 20.5 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | WAS | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 46.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | 3 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 29.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 118 | 36.6% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 33.4% |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 9 | 0* | 116 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 44.4% |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 17 | 0* | 132 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 46.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 17 | 0* | 96 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 58.7% |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 7 | 0* | 4 | 0.9% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 54.9% |
| 2026 | 30 | WAS | 1 | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 46.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | JAX | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 87.5% | 7.4 | 6.5 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 6 | 0* | 10 | 9 | 116 | 0 | 90.0% | 12.9 | 11.6 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 6 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4 | 9.4 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 7 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.3 | 8.0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 25 | 29 | 25 | 258 | 0 | 86.2% | 10.3 | 8.9 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 5 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 93 | 1.7 | 137 | 2.5 | 4 | 13.8 | 11 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 9 | 0* | 68 | 3.0 | 34 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 17 | 0* | 104 | 2.5 | 75 | 1.8 | 1 | 41.0 | 11 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 17 | 0* | 91 | 2.9 | 48 | 1.5 | 1 | 31.0 | 6 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 7 | 0* | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 57 | 364 | — | 294 | — | 6 | — | 32 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | JAX | 2 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2021 | 25 | DET | 5 | 0* | 0.0 | -0.6 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 93.7 |
| 2022 | 26 | DET | 9 | 0* | 0.8 | 0.4 | 12.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 115.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DET | 17 | 0* | -2.4 | -2.4 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 105.8 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 17 | 0* | -2.0 | -0.7 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 45.8 |
| Career | 50 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 12 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W4 | IND | 2 | 4 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 84 | 391 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 53.4 |
| Away | 15 | 73 | 272 | — | 20 | 19 | 215 | 48.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 102 | 430 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 98 | 62.8 |
| Losses | 14 | 55 | 233 | — | 19 | 17 | 160 | 39.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 31 | 156 | 662 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 258 | 96 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 26 | 112 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.7 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 15 | 44 | — | 4 | 3 | 22 | 6.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.5 |
| September | 7 | 19 | 55 | — | 3 | 3 | 16 | 7.1 |
| October | 13 | 59 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 24 | 76 | — | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8.6 |
| Non-division | 26 | 133 | 587 | 2 | 25 | 23 | 248 | 93.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 32· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Lance Ball
RB
86% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 16 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 2.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 7 | 52 | 1 | — | — | — | 11.2 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 8 | 26 | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 2 | 10 | 33 | — | 3 | 3 | 18 | 5.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 11 | 83 | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9.9 |
| vs GB | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | 3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 21 | — | — | — | — | 2.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 14 | 74 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6.6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 14 | 52 | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | 6 | 24 | — | 3 | 3 | 68 | 9.2 |
| vs SEA | 3 | 9 | 41 | — | 3 | 3 | 19 | 6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 7 | 31 | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | 6.6 |
| vs TB | 2 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2.9 |
| 258 |
| 1 |
| 12 |
| 11 |
| 147 |
| 44.5 |
| November | 2 | 3 | 27 | — | — | — | — | 2.7 |
| December | 6 | 60 | 277 | — | 11 | 10 | 86 | 36.3 |