Cullen Jenkins is a career quality starter — a pass rusher whose body of work places Jenkins in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Jenkins's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2004 | 23–24 | GB | 12 | — | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 24–25 | GB | 14 | — | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 25–26 | GB | 13 | — | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 6.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 43 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 27–28 | GB | 4 | — | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 28–29 | GB | 15 | — | 26 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 29–30 | GB | 11 | — | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 30–31 | PHI | 16 | — | 38 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 31–32 | PHI | 14 | — | 25 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 16 | — | 20 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 696 | 61.9% | 55 | 11.8% |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 12 | — | 14 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 357 | 45.0% | 32 | 9.4% |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 16 | — | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 732 | 63.4% | 16 | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 35–36 | WAS | 15 | — | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 307 | 29.7% | 69 | 16.6% |
| Career | — | 174 | — | 296 | 195 | 101 | 53 | 99 | 50.5 | 202.5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
199 career value over replacement — #385 all-time of 4,695. 15.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
💔+31.8 stolen VORP·2.08 szns lostFan Rating
Rate Cullen Jenkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
13 seasons · peak 4.6 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.8 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#220 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 23–24 | GB | 12 | — | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2005 | 24–25 | GB | 14 | — | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2006 | 25–26 | GB | 13 | — | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 6.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2007 | 26–27 | GB | 16 | — | 43 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2008 | 27–28 | GB | 4 | — | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2009 | 28–29 | GB | 15 | — | 26 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2010 | 29–30 | GB | 11 | — | 17 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.6 |
| 2011 | 30–31 | PHI | 16 | — | 38 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 5.5 | 29.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2012 | 31–32 | PHI | 14 | — | 25 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 15 | 10* | 20 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 14 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 15 | 10* | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 35–36 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 170 | 296 | 195 | 101 | 53 | 99 | 50.5 | 202.5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 32–33 | NYG | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 696 | 61.9% | 55 | 11.8% |
| 2014 | 33–34 | NYG | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 357 | 45.0% | 32 | 9.4% |
| 2015 | 34–35 | NYG | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 732 | 63.4% | 16 | 3.3% |
| 2016 | 35–36 | WAS | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 307 | 29.7% | 69 | 16.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 68 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 13 scored seasons.
Blend 65.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 68· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Amobi Okoye
DT
88% match
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →