Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | CLE | 4 | — | 21 | 14 | 117 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.4 | 5.6 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 203 | 69.5% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 23.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 16 | — | 15 | 11 | 101 | 0 | 73.3% | 9.2 | 6.7 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 179 | 19.1% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 42.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 8 | — | 5 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 40.0% | 8.5 | 3.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 45.6% |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 41 | 27 | 235 | 0 | 65.9% | 8.7 | 5.7 | — | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 432 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 40.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Darius Jennings — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,180 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | CLE | 3 | 3* | 21 | 14 | 117 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.4 | 5.6 | — | 7 |
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 9 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 101 | 0 | 73.3% | 9.2 | 6.7 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 40.0% | 8.5 | 3.4 | — | 2 |
| Career | 16 | 3* | 41 | 27 | 235 | 0 | 65.9% | 8.7 | 5.7 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | CLE | 4 | 3* | 203 | 69.5% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 23.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 179 | 19.1% | — | 0.0% | 180 | 42.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 50 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 45.6% |
| Career | 28 | 3* | 432 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 40.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | — | 0* | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 10.2 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 63.5 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 15.4 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 10.0 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 63 | 7.34 |
| Away | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 55 | 11.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 84 | 9.44 |
| Losses | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 118 | 18.84 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 35 | 3.5 |
| Non-division | 10 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 22 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 22· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jamal Agnew
WR
89% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 34 |
| 9.4 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 36 | 3.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 28 | 2.8 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 0.84 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 3.1 |
| 30 |
| 9 |
| October | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 36 | 4.44 |
| December | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 46 | 4.8 |
| 83 |
| 15.34 |