Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | IND | 12 | — | 13 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 23.1% | 8.7 | 2.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 196 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 49.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | ARI / SEA | 11 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 88 | — | — | — | 94 | — | 28.5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 47 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 223 | 69.4% | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 42.4 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | — | 11 | 8 | 92 | 1 | 72.7% | 11.5 | 8.4 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 365 | 43.2% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 30.3% | 6.1 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 127.8 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ARI | 15 | — | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 254 | 24.1% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 31.3% | 5.5 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | — | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 85.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 33 | 13 | 122 | 1 | 39.4% | 9.4 | 3.7 | — | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 972 | 22.2% | — | 0.0% | 785 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 5 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Darrell Daniels — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#567 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | 0* | 13 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 23.1% | 8.7 | 2.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | All teams | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 92 | 1 | 72.7% | 11.5 | 8.4 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 33 | 13 | 122 | 1 | 39.4% | 9.4 | 3.7 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | IND | 12 | 0* | 196 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 49.1% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | All teams | 11 | — | 88 | — | — | — | 94 | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 47 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 223 | 69.4% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 365 | 43.2% | — | 0.0% | 101 | 30.3% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 254 | 24.1% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 31.3% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 3 | — | 22 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 85.3% |
| Career | 64 | 972 | 22.2% | — | 0.0% | 785 | 43.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | All teams* | 11 | — | 28.5 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 7.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 42.4 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 6.1 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 127.8 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 5.5 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 49 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 20 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| Away | 11 | 16 | 7 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 17 | 7 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| Losses | 11 | 19 | 8 | 65 | 1 | 12.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 | 33 | 13 | 122 | 1 | 18.2 |
| Postseason | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| September | 3 | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| October | 9 | 16 | 5 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| November | 5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 17 | 6 | 20 | — | 2 |
| Non-division | 12 | 19 | 9 | 104 | 1 | 16.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Charles Arbuckle
TE
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 5 | 6 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 4 | 9 | 4 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 25 |
| 1 |
| 8.5 |
| December | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |