The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | HOU | 13 | — | 263 | 394 | 66.8% | 2,664 | 16 | 10 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 88.8 | 31 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 | 743 | 92.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 75.7 | 17.4 | 91 | 20.9 | 30 | 30 | 121 | 2.3 | 13 | 11 | — |
| 2022 | 23–24 | HOU | 15 | — | 292 | 479 | 61.0% | 3,118 | 17 | 15 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 78.8 | 31 | 32 | 108 | 2 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 8 | 25.0 | 1 | 855 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 70.6 | 23.2 | 124 | 23.6 | 34 | 59 | 127 | 2.3 | 12 | 13 | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | HOU | 5 | — | 18 | 39 | 46.2% | 173 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.5 | — | 76.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 63.2 | 21.1 | 5 | 11.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | HOU | 4 | — | 20 | 36 | 55.6% | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | — | 72.9 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 72 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 63.9 | 27.8 | 6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | HOU | 6 | — | 91 | 159 | 57.2% | 915 | 5 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 81.6 | 8 | 13 | 60 | 1 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 292 | 70.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 70.6 | 19.0 | 28 | 16.0 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 2.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 684 | 1,107 | 61.8% | 7,082 | 40 | 26 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 82.5 | 74 | 68 | 232 | 3 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 16 | 23.5 | 1 | 2,015 | 72.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 254 | — | 76 | 104 | 324 | — | 32 | 29 | 9 | |
Career Value · VORP
28 career value over replacement — #2754 all-time of 4,666. 5.6/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #67 (Rd 3) · HOU · 2021 · -5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Davis Mills — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | HOU | 13 | 12* | 263 | 394 | 66.8% | 2,664 | 16 | 10 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 88.8 | 31 | 7.2 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | HOU | 15 | 14* | 292 | 479 | 61.0% | 3,118 | 17 | 15 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 78.8 | 31 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 18 | 39 | 46.2% | 173 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 5.5 | — | 76.1 | 2 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 20 | 36 | 55.6% | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 | — | 72.9 | 2 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 91 | 159 | 57.2% | 915 | 5 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 81.6 | 8 | 4.1 |
| Career | 43 | 30* | 684 | 1,107 | 61.8% | 7,082 | 40 | 26 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 6.4 | — | — | 82.5 | 74 | 22.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | HOU | 13 | 12* | 18 | 44 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | HOU | 15 | 14* | 32 | 108 | 2 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 8 | 25.0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 13 | 60 | 1 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 |
| Career | 43 | 30* | 68 | 232 | 3 | 3.4 | — | 16 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | HOU | 13 | 12* | 743 | 92.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | HOU | 15 | 14* | 855 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | HOU | 6 | 0* | 53 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 72 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 292 | 70.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 44 | 30* | 2,015 | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | HOU | — | 12* | 75.7 | 17.4 | 91 | 20.9 | 30 | 30 | 121 | 2.3 | 13 | 11 | — |
| 2022 | 23–24 | HOU | — | 14* | 70.6 | 23.2 | 124 | 23.6 | 34 | 59 | 127 | 2.3 | 12 | 13 | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | HOU | — | 0* | 63.2 | 21.1 | 5 | 11.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | HOU | — | 0* | 63.9 | 27.8 | 6 | 15.4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | HOU | — | 4* | 70.6 | 19.0 | 28 | 16.0 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 2.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| Career | 30* | — | — | 254 | — | 76 | 104 | 324 | — | 32 | 29 | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | HOU | 13 | 12* | 37 | 2.1 | 7 | 0.4 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | HOU | 15 | 14* | 107 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | HOU | 6 | 0* | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 9 | 3.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 50 | 3.8 | 10 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 44 | 30* | 212 | — | 20 | — | 0 | — | 16 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 303 | 474 | 3189 | 23 | 8 | 38 | 38 | 126 | 2 | 228.16 |
| Away | 19 | 291 | 475 | 2984 | 12 | 17 | 28 | 20 | 42 | — | 137.56 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 110 | 173 | 1233 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | — | 77.72 |
| Losses | 26 | 461 | 739 | 4700 | 25 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 593 | 948 | 6167 | 35 | 25 | 66 | 55 | 172 | 2 | 365.88 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 24 | 33 | 137 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 3.48 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 101 | 166 | 1098 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 62 | — | 74.12 |
| September | 6 | 96 | 165 | 1011 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 206 | 338 | 2140 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 28 | 97 | — | 129.3 |
| Non-division | 26 | 388 | 611 | 4033 | 23 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 37.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 38· confidence 78%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Aidan O'Connell
QB
85% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 21 |
| 56 |
| 41 |
| 145 |
| 2 |
| 272.5 |
| Ties | 1 | 23 | 37 | 240 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | -1 | — | 15.5 |
| — |
| — |
| 3 |
| -4 |
| — |
| -0.16 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 11 | 21 | 87 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | -4.32 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 19 | 28 | 168 | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | — | — | 10.72 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 20 | 32 | 245 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 9.8 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 24 | 51 | 257 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — | 22.68 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 16 | 21 | 175 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 5.2 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 20 | 39 | 195 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.9 |
| vs IND | 4 | 80 | 132 | 830 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 21 | — | 47.3 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 57 | 94 | 551 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 37 | — | 29.74 |
| vs KC | 1 | 12 | 24 | 121 | 2 | — | — | 5 | 21 | 1 | 18.94 |
| vs LA | 1 | 29 | 38 | 310 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 20.4 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 47 | 62 | 500 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | — | 31.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | 28 | 41 | 302 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 18.08 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 7 | 12 | 79 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 3.16 |
| vs NE | 2 | 21 | 30 | 312 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 24.68 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 22 | 37 | 319 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | 14.76 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.16 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 13 | 22 | 154 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — | 11.96 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 33 | 49 | 331 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 18.04 |
| vs SF | 1 | 21 | 32 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 8.92 |
| vs TEN | 5 | 69 | 112 | 759 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 39 | — | 52.26 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 19 | 33 | 169 | — | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 9.76 |
| 3 |
| 13 |
| 7 |
| -1 |
| — |
| 52.34 |
| October | 10 | 200 | 293 | 1927 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 9 | 19 | — | 96.98 |
| November | 4 | 55 | 93 | 644 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 36.56 |
| December | 12 | 142 | 232 | 1493 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 60 | 1 | 105.72 |
| 18 |
| 47 |
| 30 |
| 71 |
| 2 |
| 236.42 |