Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | — | 100 | 156 | 64.1% | 1,020 | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 89.7 | 5 | 18 | 72 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 1 | 306 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 13 | — | 254 | 443 | 57.3% | 2,933 | 16 | 15 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 75.4 | 19 | 44 | 160 | 3 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 13 | 29.5 | 0 | 835 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | — | 67 | 111 | 60.4% | 787 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 80.4 | 9 | 10 | 53 | 2 | 5.3 | 20.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 234 | 69.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | — | 48 | 76 | 63.2% | 543 | 3 | 3 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 145 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | 8 | — | 107 | 181 | 59.1% | 1,071 | 6 | 5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 75.5 | 12 | 18 | 133 | 2 | 7.4 | 11.1 | 9 | 50.0 | 0 | 321 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 5 | — | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 78.5 | 0 | 6 | -5 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 29–30 | SEA | 2 | — | 35 | 48 | 72.9% | 422 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 10.5 | — | 127.3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 115 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 613 | 1,018 | 60.2% | 6,791 | 38 | 28 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 81.0 | 53 | 103 | 440 | 7 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 33 | 32.0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
17 career value over replacement — #3292 all-time of 4,695. 3.4/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #42 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2019 · -18.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Drew Lock — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A quarterback with a developmental — a rotational or backup contributor who filled their role reliably.
#204 all-time in Career Passing Yards (6,791 yds). 79 yds from Steve Pelluer for #203.
Worth 17 points of value above a freely-available replacement quarterback — top 71% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 1 of 5 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +17 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
1 seasons × ~17 surplus ≈ VORP 17
Matt Hasselbeck
QB
88% match