Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | — | 100 | 156 | 64.1% | 1,020 | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 89.7 | 5 | 18 | 72 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 1 | 306 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 13 | — | 254 | 443 | 57.3% | 2,933 | 16 | 15 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 75.4 | 19 | 44 | 160 | 3 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 13 | 29.5 | 0 | 835 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | — | 67 | 111 | 60.4% | 787 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 80.4 | 9 | 10 | 53 | 2 | 5.3 | 20.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 234 | 69.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | — | 48 | 76 | 63.2% | 543 | 3 | 3 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 145 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | 8 | — | 107 | 181 | 59.1% | 1,071 | 6 | 5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 75.5 | 12 | 18 | 133 | 2 | 7.4 | 11.1 | 9 | 50.0 | 0 | 321 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 5 | — | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 78.5 | 0 | 6 | -5 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 29–30 | SEA | 2 | — | 35 | 48 | 72.9% | 422 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 10.5 | — | 127.3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 115 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 613 | 1,018 | 60.2% | 6,791 | 38 | 28 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 81.0 | 53 | 103 | 440 | 7 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 33 | 32.0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
17 career value over replacement — #3292 all-time of 4,695. 3.4/season above a replacement-level QB.
Pick #42 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2019 · -18.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Drew Lock — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 6.9 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#222 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | 5* | 100 | 156 | 64.1% | 1,020 | 7 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 89.7 | 5 | 6.9 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 13 | 12* | 254 | 443 | 57.3% | 2,933 | 16 | 15 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 75.4 | 19 | 6.2 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 4* | 67 | 111 | 60.4% | 787 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 80.4 | 9 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | 2* | 48 | 76 | 63.2% | 543 | 3 | 3 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | 6 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | 7 | 5* | 107 | 181 | 59.1% | 1,071 | 6 | 5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 75.5 | 12 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 78.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | SEA | 2 | — | 35 | 48 | 72.9% | 422 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 10.5 | — | 127.3 | 2 | — |
| Career | 40 | 613 | 1,018 | 60.2% | 6,791 | 38 | 28 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 81.0 | 53 | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | 5* | 18 | 72 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 27.8 | 1 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 13 | 12* | 44 | 160 | 3 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 13 | 29.5 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 4* | 10 | 53 | 2 | 5.3 | 20.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | 2* | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | 7 | 5* | 18 | 133 | 2 | 7.4 | 11.1 | 9 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 6 | -5 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | SEA | 2 | — | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 40 | 103 | 440 | 7 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 33 | 32.0 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | 5* | 306 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 13 | 12* | 835 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 4* | 234 | 69.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | 2* | 145 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | 8 | 5* | 321 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 38 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | SEA | 2 | — | 115 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 4* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 4* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | — | 5* | 73.0 | 17.8 | 39 | 22.7 | 16 | 18 | 47 | 2.6 | 4 | 1 | — |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | — | 12* | 68.9 | 22.9 | 118 | 24.4 | 53 | 46 | 148 | 2.6 | 13 | 5 | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | — | 4* | 72.5 | 22.0 | 31 | 24.4 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | — | 2* | 72.0 | 16.0 | 14 | 16.5 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | — | 5* | 69.3 | 18.8 | 54 | 26.6 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 2.4 | 4 | 8 | 10 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 256 | — | 108 | 97 | 269 | — | 23 | 20 | 10 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | DEN | 5 | 5* | 63 | 3.5 | 9 | 0.5 | 2 | 9.0 | 5 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 13 | 12* | 150 | 3.4 | 10 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 13 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 4* | 45 | 4.5 | 8 | 0.8 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | SEA | 4 | 2* | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NYG | 8 | 5* | 103 | 5.7 | 30 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 9 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | SEA | 5 | 0* | -5 | -0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 28* | 370 | — | 57 | — | 2 | — | 33 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 6 | 4* | -5.0 | -5.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| Career | 6 | 4* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 311 | 509 | 3306 | 18 | 8 | 24 | 54 | 244 | 4 | — | — | — | 234.64 |
| Away | 19 | 302 | 509 | 3485 | 20 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 196 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 209.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 239 | 358 | 2842 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 111 | 1 | — | — | — | 204.78 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 40 | 613 | 1018 | 6791 | 38 | 28 | 53 | 103 | 440 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 443.74 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 19 | 26 | 235 | 3 | — | 1 | 4 | -4 | — | — | — | — | 21 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 77 | 119 | 884 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 68.96 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 328 | 550 | 3447 | 18 | 19 | 32 | 50 | 221 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 222.08 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 32.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 32· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Matt Hasselbeck
QB
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Losses | 23 | 374 | 660 | 3949 | 15 | 21 | 40 | 57 | 329 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 238.96 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 47 | 87 | 523 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 1 | — | — | — | 35.72 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 12 | 21 | 113 | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.52 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 20 | 32 | 132 | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 37 | — | — | — | — | 10.98 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 21 | 27 | 280 | 4 | — | 1 | 6 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 25.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 6 | 12 | 88 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | — | — | — | 5.32 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 21 | 32 | 178 | — | 1 | 6 | 4 | 57 | 1 | — | — | — | 14.82 |
| vs DET | 1 | 25 | 33 | 192 | 1 | — | — | 4 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 12.68 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 22 | 27 | 309 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 23.86 |
| vs IND | 1 | 17 | 23 | 309 | 4 | — | — | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 34.36 |
| vs KC | 4 | 69 | 132 | 775 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 3 | — | — | — | 52.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -1.88 |
| vs LAC | 5 | 90 | 148 | 917 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60.68 |
| vs LV | 4 | 80 | 138 | 926 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 53 | — | — | — | — | 50.34 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 18 | 30 | 270 | — | 1 | — | 2 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 11.1 |
| vs NE | 2 | 26 | 46 | 376 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 16.24 |
| vs NO | 2 | 23 | 52 | 242 | — | 1 | 2 | 6 | 58 | — | — | — | — | 15.48 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 6 | 63 | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 3.62 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 47 | 70 | 352 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 21.48 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | -1.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | 22 | 31 | 269 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 15.26 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 22 | 33 | 216 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 13.14 |
| September |
| 5 |
| 60 |
| 89 |
| 673 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 6 |
| 17 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 46.62 |
| October | 5 | 51 | 99 | 625 | — | 5 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 1 | — | — | — | 24.1 |
| November | 9 | 120 | 212 | 1298 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 21 | 129 | 2 | — | — | — | 78.82 |
| December | 17 | 305 | 499 | 3311 | 23 | 12 | 25 | 55 | 208 | 2 | — | — | — | 225.24 |
| Non-division | 20 | 285 | 468 | 3344 | 20 | 9 | 21 | 53 | 219 | 2 | — | — | — | 221.66 |