Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 21–22 | CIN | 15 | — | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 131 | 12.5% | 167 | 42.3% | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 135.4 | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CIN | 17 | — | 104 | 66 | 38 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,091 | 99.5% | 82 | 18.1% | 50 | 34 | 0.7 | 94.2 | 10.4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | — | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 264 | 80.8% | 20 | 15.6% | 20 | 13 | 0.7 | 99.0 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | — | 87 | 56 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,012 | 92.9% | 98 | 21.3% | 88 | 56 | 0.6 | 86.9 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CIN | 5 | — | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 323 | 99.2% | 24 | 18.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 59 | — | 250 | 164 | 86 | 9 | 7 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 3 | 29 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 166 | 110 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 21 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Daxton Hill — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 3.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CIN | 17 | 17* | 104 | 66 | 38 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | 4* | 21 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 87 | 56 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CIN | 5 | 5* | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 42* | 250 | 164 | 86 | 9 | 7 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 3 | 29 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | CIN | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 131 | 12.5% | 167 | 42.3% |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CIN | 17 | 17* | — | 0.0% | 1,091 | 99.5% | 82 | 18.1% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | 4* | — | 0.0% | 264 | 80.8% | 20 | 15.6% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 1,012 | 92.9% | 98 | 21.3% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CIN | 5 | 5* | — | 0.0% | 323 | 99.2% | 24 | 18.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21–22 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 135.4 | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 22–23 | CIN | 17 | 17* | 50 | 34 | 0.7 | 94.2 | 10.4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | CIN | 5 | 4* | 20 | 13 | 0.7 | 99.0 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | 16* | 88 | 56 | 0.6 | 86.9 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0.1 |
| Career | 54 | 37* | 166 | 110 | — | — | — | 10 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 9 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CLE | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs JAX | 2 |
| vs MIA | 2 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 6 |
| Non-division | 15 |
Riley Moss
CB
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 3 |
| vs TB | 1 |