Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | KC | 8 | — | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60 | 11.4% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 31.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | KC | 16 | — | 11 | 7 | 74 | 1 | 63.6% | 10.6 | 6.7 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 338 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 193 | 43.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | KC | 16 | — | 31 | 17 | 123 | 1 | 54.8% | 7.2 | 4.0 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 459 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 62.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | KC | 16 | — | 35 | 18 | 224 | 1 | 51.4% | 12.4 | 6.4 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 481 | 46.3% | — | 0.0% | 300 | 65.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | KC | 15 | — | 25 | 12 | 164 | 3 | 48.0% | 13.7 | 6.6 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 371 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 85.8% | 7.7 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 9 | 92.3 |
| 2019 | 28 | CLE | 15 | — | 27 | 15 | 149 | 3 | 55.6% | 9.9 | 5.5 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 550 | 55.5% | 1 | 0.1% | 116 | 28.1% | 6.3 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 10 | 108.4 |
| 2020 | 29 | CHI | 15 | — | 14 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.4 | 3.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 215 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 40.3% | 6.6 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 2 | 27.4 |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 14 | — | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 50.0% | 3.3 | 1.7 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 210 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 48.4% | 3.7 | -1.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 |
| Career | — | 115 | — | 154 | 82 | 809 | 9 | 53.2% | 9.9 | 5.3 | — | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,684 | 35.9% | 1 | 0.0% | 1,669 | 52.0% | — | — | — | 4 | 11 | — | 21 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3891 all-time of 4,695. 0.9/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Demetrius Harris — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#358 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | KC | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | 24 | KC | 6 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 74 | 1 | 63.6% | 10.6 | 6.7 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 31 | 17 | 123 | 1 | 54.8% | 7.2 | 4.0 | — | 9 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | KC | 13 | 0* | 35 | 18 | 224 | 1 | 51.4% | 12.4 | 6.4 | — | 11 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | KC | 10 | 0* | 25 | 12 | 164 | 3 | 48.0% | 13.7 | 6.6 | — | 9 | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | CLE | 13 | 8* | 27 | 15 | 149 | 3 | 55.6% | 9.9 | 5.5 | — | 10 | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 14 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.4 | 3.2 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 50.0% | 3.3 | 1.7 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 70 | 8* | 154 | 82 | 809 | 9 | 53.2% | 9.9 | 5.3 | — | 44 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | KC | 8 | 0* | 60 | 11.4% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 31.6% |
| 2015 | 24 | KC | 16 | 0* | 338 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 193 | 43.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | KC | 16 | 0* | 459 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 62.8% |
| 2017 | 26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 481 | 46.3% | — | 0.0% | 300 | 65.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | KC | 15 | 0* | 371 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 85.8% |
| 2019 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 8* | 550 | 55.5% | 1 | 0.1% | 116 | 28.1% |
| 2020 | 29 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 215 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 40.3% |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 210 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 48.4% |
| Career | 115 | 8* | 2,684 | 35.9% | 1 | 0.0% | 1,669 | 52.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | KC | 15 | 0* | 7.7 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 9 | 92.3 |
| 2019 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 8* | 6.3 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 10 | 108.4 |
| 2020 | 29 | CHI | 15 | 0* | 6.6 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 2 | 27.4 |
| 2021 | 30 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 3.7 | -1.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 |
| Career | 59 | 8* | — | — | — | 4 | 11 | — | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 31 | 74 | 37 | 336 | 5 | 71.6 |
| Away | 32 | 71 | 38 | 403 | 3 | 60.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 37 | 95 | 52 | 530 | 5 | 91 |
| Losses | 26 | 50 | 23 | 209 | 3 | 40.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 59 | 138 | 72 | 715 | 8 | 129.5 |
| Postseason | 4 | 7 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 4 | 4 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 8.9 |
| vs BUF | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| September | 12 | 24 | 12 | 83 | 3 | 32.3 |
| October | 19 | 44 | 22 | 227 | 2 | 36.7 |
| November | 11 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 50 | 23 | 311 | 3 | 51.1 |
| Non-division | 46 | 95 | 52 | 428 | 5 | 80.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 44.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 44· confidence 89%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Dave Young
TE
82% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 61 |
| — |
| 6.1 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 6 | 23 | 14 | 194 | 1 | 27.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 2 | 4 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs IND | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 3 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 8 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs LV | 4 | 14 | 7 | 91 | 1 | 15.1 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 9 | 6 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs NE | 3 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 2 | 17 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 18 | — | 7.8 |
| vs PIT | 4 | 9 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs SF | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 7 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| 18 |
| 10 |
| 109 |
| — |
| 12.9 |
| December | 16 | 51 | 28 | 296 | 3 | 47.6 |