Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 24 | IND | 6 | — | 274 | 66.5% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 9.5% |
| 2016 | 25 | IND | 12 | — | 607 | 74.1% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 14.4% |
| 2017 | 26 | IND | 6 | — | 293 | 78.7% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 10.8% |
| 2018 | 27 | IND / OAK | 6 | — | 306 | — | — | — | 15 | — |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | — | 338 | 32.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 15 | — | 958 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 18.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 1 | — | 17 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 3.0% |
| Career | — | 62 | — | 2,793 | 67.1% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 13.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Denzelle Good — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | IND | 6 | 4* | 274 | 66.5% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 9.5% | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | IND | 12 | 9* | 607 | 74.1% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 14.4% | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 26 | IND | 6 | 5* | 293 | 78.7% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 10.8% | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | All teams | 6 | — | 306 | — | — | — | 15 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 338 | 32.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 | LV | 15 | 14* | 958 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 18.0% | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 30 | LV | 1 | — | 17 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 3.0% | — |
| Career | 62 | 2,793 | 67.1% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 13.7% | 0.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Korey Stringer
OT
85% match