The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2012 | 23–24 | BAL | 2 | — | 6 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 83.3% | 10.2 | 8.5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | BAL | 5 | — | 19 | 10 | 96 | 0 | 52.6% | 9.6 | 5.1 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 154 | 29.9% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 7.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25–26 | BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 17.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26–27 | CHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 66.7% | 40.5 | 27.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44 | 9.7% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 24.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27–28 | CHI | 9 | — | 36 | 22 | 249 | 2 | 61.1% | 11.3 | 6.9 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 320 | 31.8% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 29.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | TOT | 15 | — | 69 | 38 | 555 | 2 | 55.1% | 14.6 | 8.0 | — | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 660 | — | — | — | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | BUF | 11 | — | 51 | 27 | 430 | 1 | 52.9% | 15.9 | 8.4 | — | 17 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 474 | 65.6% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | CHI | 4 | — | 18 | 11 | 125 | 1 | 61.1% | 11.4 | 6.9 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 186 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 19.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | TOT | 12 | — | 30 | 17 | 161 | 0 | 56.7% | 9.5 | 5.4 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 250 | — | — | — | 61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | BUF | 5 | — | 10 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 30.0% | 12.3 | 3.7 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 14.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | DAL | 7 | — | 20 | 14 | 124 | 0 | 70.0% | 8.9 | 6.2 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 170 | 34.3% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 20.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 163 | 94 | 1,193 | 4 | 57.7% | 12.7 | 7.3 | — | 61 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3630 all-time of 4,666. 2.5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Deonte Thompson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 28–29 | BUF | 11 | 10* | 2 | -5 | 0 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8.5 |
| Career | 11 | 10* | 2 | -5 | 0 | -2.5 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 17.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23–24 | BAL | 2 | — | 6 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 83.3% | 10.2 | 8.5 | — | 2 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 19 | 10 | 96 | 0 | 52.6% | 9.6 | 5.1 | — | 4 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | CHI | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 66.7% | 40.5 | 27.0 | — | 2 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | CHI | 9 | 0* | 36 | 22 | 249 | 2 | 61.1% | 11.3 | 6.9 | — | 18 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | TOT | 15 | 10* | 69 | 38 | 555 | 2 | 55.1% | 14.6 | 8.0 | — | 25 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | BUF | 11 | 10* | 51 | 27 | 430 | 1 | 52.9% | 15.9 | 8.4 | — | 17 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | CHI | 4 | 4* | 18 | 11 | 125 | 1 | 61.1% | 11.4 | 6.9 | — | 8 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | TOT | 12 | 0* | 30 | 17 | 161 | 0 | 56.7% | 9.5 | 5.4 | — | 10 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 30.0% | 12.3 | 3.7 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 20 | 14 | 124 | 0 | 70.0% | 8.9 | 6.2 | — | 7 |
| Career | 45 | 10* | 163 | 94 | 1,193 | 4 | 57.7% | 12.7 | 7.3 | — | 61 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 154 | 29.9% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 7.7% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | BUF | 1 | — | 2 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 17.0% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 44 | 9.7% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 24.4% |
| 2016 | 27–28 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 320 | 31.8% | — | 0.0% | 124 | 29.3% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | TOT | 16 | 10* | 660 | — | — | — | 29 | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | BUF | 11 | 10* | 474 | 65.6% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | CHI | 5 | 5* | 186 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 19.6% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | TOT | 13 | 0* | 250 | — | — | — | 61 | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 80 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 14.2% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | DAL | 8 | 0* | 170 | 34.3% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 20.9% |
| Career | 60 | 10* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29–30 | TOT* | 13 | 0* | 12.6 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 43.9 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* Advanced source publishes an all-team season aggregate only. Exact team stints and team-specific counting stats remain available in the primary season tables.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CAR | 5 | 3 | 27 | — |
| W2 | NYG | 5 | 4 | 33 | — |
| W3 | SEA | 2 | 2 | 23 | — |
| W5 | HOU | 4 | 2 | 19 | — |
| W6 | JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| W7 | WAS | 1 | — | — | — |
| W9 | TEN | 2 | 2 | 21 | — |
| W12 | JAX | 3 | — | — | — |
| W13 | MIA | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| W14 | NYJ | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| W15 | DET | 2 | — | — | — |
| W16 | NE | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 12 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 2 | -5 | 68 | 38 | 493 | 2 | 60.8 |
| Away | 18 | 1 | 9 | 73 | 41 | 495 | 2 | 62.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 1 | — | 33 | 18 | 253 | — | 25.3 |
| Losses | 24 | 2 | 4 | 108 | 61 | 735 | 4 | 97.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 36 | 2 | -5 | 135 | 77 | 965 | 4 | 120 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 23 | — | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 23 | — | 3.2 |
| September | 7 | — | — | 30 | 20 | 208 | 1 | 26.8 |
| October | 7 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | — | — | 69 | 39 | 488 | 1 | 54.8 |
| Non-division | 21 | 3 | 4 | 72 | 40 | 500 | 3 | 68.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 44· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Andre Roberts
WR
89% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 28 |
| — |
| 2.8 |
| vs GB | 3 | — | — | 21 | 14 | 158 | — | 15.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 24 | — | 3.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 8 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 15 | 7 | 123 | — | 12.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | -5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 12 | 8 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | — | 9 | 8 | 164 | 1 | 22.4 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 65 | 1 | 12.5 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| — |
| 14 |
| 9 |
| 136 |
| — |
| 13.6 |
| November | 8 | 1 | -5 | 40 | 20 | 208 | 2 | 32.3 |
| December | 13 | — | — | 49 | 28 | 413 | 1 | 47.3 |