Andre Roberts is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Roberts in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Roberts's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 22–23 | ARI | 11 | — | 49 | 24 | 307 | 2 | 49.0% | 12.8 | 6.3 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | — | 98 | 51 | 586 | 2 | 52.0% | 11.5 | 6.0 | — | 29 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | ARI | 15 | — | 114 | 64 | 759 | 5 | 56.1% | 11.9 | 6.7 | — | 40 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | — | 76 | 43 | 471 | 2 | 56.6% | 11.0 | 6.2 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 605 | 55.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | — | 73 | 36 | 453 | 2 | 49.3% | 12.6 | 6.2 | — | 28 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 696 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 36.7% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | WAS | 9 | — | 21 | 11 | 135 | 0 | 52.4% | 12.3 | 6.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 257 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 6.1% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | DET | 16 | — | 25 | 14 | 188 | 1 | 56.0% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 258 | 25.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 32.4% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | ATL | 16 | — | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 25.0% | 12.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 34.3% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 16 | — | 18 | 10 | 79 | 1 | 55.6% | 7.9 | 4.4 | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 195 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 36.0% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 13 | — | 7 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 42.9% | 6.7 | 2.9 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 109 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 35.5% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 15 | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.5 | 6.8 | — | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 32.3% |
| 2021 | 33–34 | HOU / LAC | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 50.0% | 35.0 | 17.5 | — | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | — | — | — | 140 | — |
| 2022 | 34–35 | CAR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 27.3% |
| Career | — | 177 | — | 492 | 262 | 3,079 | 15 | 53.3% | 11.8 | 6.3 | — | 152 | 16 | 120 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
41 career value over replacement — #2328 all-time of 4,695. 4.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #88 (Rd 3) · ARI · 2010 · +17.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andre Roberts — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A wide receiver with a top 30% among starters — the kind of consistent contributor every roster needs. Solid availability (excellent availability over their career) added to their value.
Worth 41 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 51% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 4 of 10 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +10.3 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
4 seasons × ~10.3 surplus ≈ VORP 41
Deonte Thompson
WR
89% match