Andre Roberts is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Roberts in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Roberts's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 22–23 | ARI | 11 | — | 49 | 24 | 307 | 2 | 49.0% | 12.8 | 6.3 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | — | 98 | 51 | 586 | 2 | 52.0% | 11.5 | 6.0 | — | 29 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | ARI | 15 | — | 114 | 64 | 759 | 5 | 56.1% | 11.9 | 6.7 | — | 40 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | — | 76 | 43 | 471 | 2 | 56.6% | 11.0 | 6.2 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 605 | 55.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | — | 73 | 36 | 453 | 2 | 49.3% | 12.6 | 6.2 | — | 28 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 696 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 36.7% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | WAS | 9 | — | 21 | 11 | 135 | 0 | 52.4% | 12.3 | 6.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 257 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 6.1% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | DET | 16 | — | 25 | 14 | 188 | 1 | 56.0% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 258 | 25.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 32.4% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | ATL | 16 | — | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 25.0% | 12.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 34.3% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 16 | — | 18 | 10 | 79 | 1 | 55.6% | 7.9 | 4.4 | — | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 195 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 36.0% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 13 | — | 7 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 42.9% | 6.7 | 2.9 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 109 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 35.5% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 15 | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.5 | 6.8 | — | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 62 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 32.3% |
| 2021 | 33–34 | HOU / LAC | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 50.0% | 35.0 | 17.5 | — | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | — | — | — | 140 | — |
| 2022 | 34–35 | CAR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 27.3% |
| Career | — | 177 | — | 492 | 262 | 3,079 | 15 | 53.3% | 11.8 | 6.3 | — | 152 | 16 | 120 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
41 career value over replacement — #2328 all-time of 4,695. 4.1/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #88 (Rd 3) · ARI · 2010 · +17.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andre Roberts — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
12 seasons · peak 7.3 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.6 career wins over 12 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2012 · +0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#395 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | — | 3 | 27 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | ARI | 15 | — | 4 | 29 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | 11* | 2 | 21 | 0 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 8 | 0* | 2 | 20 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 3 | 0* | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | LAC | 4 | — | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 66 | 16 | 120 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 20.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 22–23 | ARI | 11 | — | 49 | 24 | 307 | 2 | 49.0% | 12.8 | 6.3 | — | 10 |
| 2011 | 23–24 | ARI | 15 | — | 98 | 51 | 586 | 2 | 52.0% | 11.5 | 6.0 | — | 29 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | ARI | 15 | — | 114 | 64 | 759 | 5 | 56.1% | 11.9 | 6.7 | — | 40 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | 9* | 76 | 43 | 471 | 2 | 56.6% | 11.0 | 6.2 | — | 22 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | 11* | 73 | 36 | 453 | 2 | 49.3% | 12.6 | 6.2 | — | 28 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | WAS | 8 | 0* | 21 | 11 | 135 | 0 | 52.4% | 12.3 | 6.4 | — | 5 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | DET | 13 | 0* | 25 | 14 | 188 | 1 | 56.0% | 13.4 | 7.5 | — | 9 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 25.0% | 12.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 8 | 0* | 18 | 10 | 79 | 1 | 55.6% | 7.9 | 4.4 | — | 4 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 42.9% | 6.7 | 2.9 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.5 | 6.8 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | HOU | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 50.0% | 35.0 | 17.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 115 | 492 | 262 | 3,079 | 15 | 53.3% | 11.8 | 6.3 | — | 152 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | ARI | 16 | 9* | 605 | 55.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | 11* | 696 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 36.7% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | WAS | 9 | 0* | 257 | 42.2% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 6.1% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | DET | 16 | 0* | 258 | 25.1% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 32.4% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 32 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 34.3% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 195 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 36.0% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 109 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 35.5% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 62 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 32.3% |
| 2021 | 33–34 | All teams | 16 | — | 33 | — | — | — | 140 | — |
| 2022 | 34–35 | CAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 27.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 18 | 9.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 5 | 5.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 15 | 0* | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | All teams* | 16 | — | 16 | 5.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 60 | 36 | — | 7 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30–31 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 9.0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 50.5 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 15.6 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 50.3 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 9.6 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 55.4 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | All teams* | 16 | — | 14.5 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| Career | 60 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 13 | 143 | 2 | 45.3 |
| Away | 21 | 5 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 225 | — | 37.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 18 | 207 | 1 | 46.6 |
| Losses | 17 | 2 | 24 | 30 | 15 | 161 | 1 | 36.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 38 | 7 | 43 | 61 | 33 | 368 | 2 | 83.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 8 | — | 6.8 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 6 |
| September | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 61 | — | 12.3 |
| October | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 10 | 100 | — | 22.6 |
| Non-division | 25 | 6 | 37 | 42 | 23 | 268 | 2 | 60.5 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 55 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 10 scored seasons.
Blend 53.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 55· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Deonte Thompson
WR
89% match
2010 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 42 |
| — |
| 4.2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.4 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 7.4 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 7.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 44 | — | 10.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | — | 11 | 5 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| vs NE | 4 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.1 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 5.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| 20 |
| 9 |
| 88 |
| 1 |
| 21.2 |
| November | 7 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 97 | — | 17 |
| December | 10 | 2 | 24 | 23 | 15 | 122 | 1 | 26.6 |