Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 5 | — | 42 | 245 | 2 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 9 | 21.4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 79 | 1 | 77.8% | 11.3 | 8.8 | — | 2 | 95 | 30.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 1.2 | 193 | 4.6 | 3 | 14.0 | 9 |
| Career | — | 5 | — | 42 | 245 | 2 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 9 | 21.4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 79 | 1 | 77.8% | 11.3 | 8.8 | — | 2 | 95 | 30.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 52 | — | 193 | — | 3 | — | 9 | |
Pick #59 (Rd 2) · WAS · 2018 · -22.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Derrius Guice — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.2 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,093 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 42 | 245 | 2 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 9 | 21.4 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Career | 5 | 42 | 245 | 2 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 9 | 21.4 | 0 | 2.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 79 | 1 | 77.8% | 11.3 | 8.8 | — | 2 |
| Career | 5 | 9 | 7 | 79 | 1 | 77.8% | 11.3 | 8.8 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | WAS | 5 | 0* | -0.3 | -1.0 | 12.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 140.3 |
| Career | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 17 | 56 | — | 4 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 16.7 |
| Away | 3 | 25 | 189 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 28 | — | 33.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 20 | 161 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | — | 29.5 |
| Losses | 3 | 22 | 84 | — | 5 | 4 | 65 | 1 | 20.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 42 | 245 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 79 | 1 | 50.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | 10 | 129 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 25.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 10 | 32 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 3.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 10 | 18 | — | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 3.8 |
| November | 2 | 17 | 56 | — | 4 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 16.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 10 | 18 | — | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 3.8 |
| Non-division | 4 | 32 | 227 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 59 | 1 | 46.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 24· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Spencer Ware
RB
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs GB |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 42 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 4.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 7 | 24 | — | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 12.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 10 | 18 | — | 3 | 3 | 20 | — | 3.8 |
| December |
| 2 |
| 15 |
| 171 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 29.9 |