Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 22–23 | TB | 5 | — | 10 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.4 | 3.2 | — | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 72 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 38.4% | 22 | 11.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | — | 25 | 17 | 83 | 1 | 68.0% | 4.9 | 3.3 | — | 5 | 8 | 56 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 251 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.2% | 36 | 4.5 | 20 | 2.5 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CAR | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 12.3% | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ATL | 7 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 24.7% | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 43 | 30 | 170 | 1 | 69.8% | 5.7 | 4.0 | — | 9 | 13 | 94 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67 | — | 27 | — | 0 | — | 5 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Deven Thompkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,135 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | TB | 2 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.4 | 3.2 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | TB | 12 | 0* | 25 | 17 | 83 | 1 | 68.0% | 4.9 | 3.3 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ATL | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 21 | 43 | 30 | 170 | 1 | 69.8% | 5.7 | 4.0 | — | 9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | TB | 5 | 0* | 72 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 38.4% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | 0* | 251 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.2% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CAR | 7 | 0* | 51 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 12.3% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ATL | 7 | 0* | 22 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 24.7% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | 13 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 31.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | TB | 2 | 0* | 2 | 26 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | TB | 12 | 0* | 8 | 56 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ATL | 2 | 0* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 13 | 94 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | TB | 5 | 0* | 22 | 11.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | 0* | 36 | 4.5 | 20 | 2.5 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CAR | 7 | 0* | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ATL | 7 | 0* | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 36 | 67 | — | 27 | — | 0 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | TB | 5 | 0* | 7.9 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 57.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | 0* | 6.2 | -0.1 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 69.2 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CAR | 7 | 0* | -2.0 | -2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | ATL | 7 | 0* | 2.3 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 104.2 |
| Career | 36 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | NE | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 9 | 55 | 22 | 16 | 55 | — | 9 |
| Away | 12 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 15 | 119 | 1 | 22.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 9 | 51 | 12 | 10 | 69 | 1 | 18 |
| Losses | 13 | 5 | 53 | 33 | 21 | 105 | — | 13.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 26 | 13 | 94 | 43 | 30 | 170 | 1 | 30.4 |
| Postseason | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 1.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 39 | — | 3.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 30 | — | 5.7 |
| September | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 16 | — | 2.7 |
| October | 5 | 2 | 16 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 5 | 33 | 20 | 14 | 89 | 1 | 16.2 |
| Non-division | 19 | 9 | 71 | 25 | 17 | 85 | — | 15.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 25· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Cameron Batson
WR
91% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CAR | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 1.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DET | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | -2 | — | 0.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs NO | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 11.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.8 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 17 | — | 2.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 1.1 |
| 12 |
| 10 |
| 65 |
| 1 |
| 12.1 |
| November | 5 | 4 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 41 | — | 6.7 |
| December | 10 | 5 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 22 | — | 4.6 |