Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | NE | 11 | — | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 262 | 35.5% | 21 | 6.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | NE | 11 | — | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 273 | 37.0% | 49 | 14.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | LAR | 16 | — | 33 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 471 | 44.0% | 24 | 5.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | LAR | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 60 | 35.7% | 5 | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 58 | 38 | 20 | 13 | 18 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,066 | 39.2% | 99 | 8.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
21 career value over replacement — #3095 all-time of 4,695. 7/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #29 (Rd 1) · NE · 2014 · -7.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dominique Easley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#895 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | NE | 8 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | 23 | NE | 10 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 24 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 33 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 26 | LAR | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 36 | 58 | 38 | 20 | 13 | 18 | 6.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | NE | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 262 | 35.5% | 21 | 6.6% |
| 2015 | 23 | NE | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 273 | 37.0% | 49 | 14.6% |
| 2016 | 24 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 471 | 44.0% | 24 | 5.5% |
| 2018 | 26 | LAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 60 | 35.7% | 5 | 6.0% |
| Career | 41 | — | 0.0% | 1,066 | 39.2% | 99 | 8.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Antwan Barnes
LB
86% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →