Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 34.1% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | WAS | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 39.3% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | WAS | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 32.9% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | WAS | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 31.0% |
| 2019 | 28–29 | WAS | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 27.1% |
| 2020 | 29–30 | WAS | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.2% |
| 2021 | 30–31 | LAC / WAS | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 180 | — |
| 2022 | 31–32 | LAC | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 29.8% |
| 2023 | 32–33 | CLE | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.7% |
| 2024 | 33–34 | CLE | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 25.3% |
| Career | — | 140 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,258 | 32.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dustin Hopkins — All-Time
Explore More
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
2013–2014: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
10 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24–25 | WAS | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 34.1% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 39.3% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | WAS | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 32.9% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 31.0% |
| 2019 | 28–29 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 27.1% |
| 2020 | 29–30 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.2% |
| 2021 | 30–31 | All teams | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | 180 | — |
| 2022 | 31–32 | LAC | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 29.8% |
| 2023 | 32–33 | CLE | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.7% |
| 2024 | 33–34 | CLE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 112 | 25.3% |
| Career | 140 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,258 | 32.4% |
Barkevious Mingo
OLB
Rd 1, #6