Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | DET | 12 | — | 90 | 265 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 12.2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 62 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.2 | 4.1 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 230 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 18.8% |
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 5 | — | 20 | 44 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 50 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 50.2% |
| 2018 | 24 | NO | 13 | — | 27 | 154 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 52.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 16 | — | 8 | 60 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 295 | 63.8% |
| 2020 | 26 | NO | 11 | — | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 64.2% |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 14 | — | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 65.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | NO | 12 | — | 11 | 38 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 41 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 79.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | DEN | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 68.0% |
| Career | — | 96 | — | 168 | 592 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 23 | 13.7 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 101 | 0 | 76.2% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 412 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 1,562 | 58.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
1 career value over replacement — #4212 all-time of 4,695. 0.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #236 (Rd 7) · DET · 2016 · +13.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dwayne Washington — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#972 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | DET | 11 | 0* | 90 | 265 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 5 | 0* | 20 | 44 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | NO | 4 | 0* | 27 | 154 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 4 | 0* | 8 | 60 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | NO | 2 | 0* | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 3 | 0* | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | NO | 3 | 0* | 11 | 38 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 168 | 592 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 23 | 13.7 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | DET | 11 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 62 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.2 | 4.1 | — | 5 |
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 5 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | NO | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 26 | 21 | 16 | 101 | 0 | 76.2% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | DET | 12 | 0* | 230 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 18.8% |
| 2017 | 23 | DET | 5 | 0* | 50 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 50.2% |
| 2018 | 24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 46 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 52.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 16 | 0* | 18 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 295 | 63.8% |
| 2020 | 26 | NO | 11 | 0* | 11 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 64.2% |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 14 | 0* | 15 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 253 | 65.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | NO | 12 | 0* | 41 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 79.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | DEN | 13 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 68.0% |
| Career | 96 | 412 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 1,562 | 58.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | NO | 13 | 0* | 92 | 3.4 | 62 | 2.3 | 1 | 27.0 | 7 |
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 16 | 0* | 9 | 1.1 | 51 | 6.4 | 2 | 4.0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 26 | NO | 11 | 0* | 10 | 1.3 | 5 | 0.6 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 14 | 0* | 5 | 1.3 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | NO | 12 | 0* | 17 | 1.5 | 21 | 1.9 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 |
| Career | 66 | 133 | — | 150 | — | 4 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | NO | 16 | 0* | -5.0 | -5.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | NO | 14 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| 2022 | 28 | NO | 12 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95.8 |
| Career | 42 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 83 | 362 | — | 8 | 7 | 52 | 41.4 |
| Away | 17 | 86 | 232 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 49 | 34.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 103 | 303 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 42.3 |
| Losses | 13 | 66 | 291 | — | 12 | 9 | 41 | 33.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 168 | 592 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 101 | 75.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 9 | 60 | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 3 | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 13 | 110 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| September | 7 | 31 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 17.8 |
| October | 6 | 16 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 71 | 293 | — | 5 | 3 | 15 | 30.8 |
| Non-division | 22 | 98 | 301 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 86 | 44.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 32· confidence 66%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Travis Jervey
RB
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 11 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 18 | 70 | — | 4 | 3 | 24 | 9.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 11 | 47 | — | — | — | — | 4.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 7 | 22 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs GB | 2 | 15 | 39 | — | 1 | 1 | -3 | 3.6 |
| vs IND | 2 | 5 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | 8.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 13 | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 15 | 45 | — | 1 | — | — | 4.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 7 | 21 | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | 4 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 20 | 47 | — | 5 | 3 | 15 | 6.2 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 6 | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 |
| vs TB | 3 | 10 | 29 | — | — | — | — | 2.9 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 6 | 39 | — | — | — | — | 3.9 |
| 74 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 24 |
| 9.8 |
| November | 12 | 61 | 129 | — | 6 | 5 | 38 | 16.7 |
| December | 7 | 60 | 268 | — | 10 | 6 | 42 | 31 |