Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 10 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 175 | 25.9% | 98 | 36.4% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 13 | — | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 212 | 24.8% | 147 | 42.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 16 | — | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 244 | 24.9% | 251 | 57.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 51 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 631 | 25.1% | 496 | 47.0% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4389 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #109 (Rd 4) · HOU · 2023 · +0.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dylan Horton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,169 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 175 | 25.9% | 98 | 36.4% |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 212 | 24.8% | 147 | 42.1% |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 244 | 24.9% | 251 | 57.7% |
| Career | 39 | — | 0.0% | 631 | 25.1% | 496 | 47.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 10 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 39 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | LA | — | — | — |
| W2 | TB | — | — | — |
| W3 | JAX | — | — | — |
| W5 | BAL | — | — | — |
| W7 | SEA | — | — | — |
| W8 | SF | — | — | — |
| W10 | JAX | — | — | — |
| W11 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W12 | BUF | — | — | — |
| W13 | IND | — | — | — |
| W14 | KC | — | — | — |
| W15 | ARI | — | — | — |
| W16 | LV | — | — | — |
| W18 | IND | — | — | — |
| PO20 | NE | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 15 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 8 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 10 |
| Losses | 5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 |
| Postseason | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs IND | 2 |
| vs JAX | 2 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 2 |
| September | 3 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 5 |
| Non-division | 10 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 36· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Joe Gaziano
DE
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs TEN | 1 |