Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 23–24 | GB | 16 | — | 964 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 1,037 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 19.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | — | 496 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | — | 960 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | GB | 15 | — | 903 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | GB | 17 | — | 1,071 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29–30 | GB | 9 | — | 537 | 93.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 11.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 30–31 | CLE | 4 | — | 247 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Elgton Jenkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | GB | 16 | 14* | 964 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.8% | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 16* | 1,037 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 19.1% | 1.6 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 8 | 8* | 496 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.5% | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | 15* | 960 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | GB | 15 | 14* | 903 | 93.4% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.5% | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | GB | 17 | 17* | 1,071 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.2% | 1 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | GB | 9 | 8* | 537 | 93.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | CLE | 4 | 4* | 247 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.2 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 3 |
| Ties | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 2 |
| October | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 4 |
Kyle Turley
OT
95% match