Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | ARI | 11 | — | 19 | 14 | 163 | 1 | 73.7% | 11.6 | 8.6 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 192 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | 111 | 38.0% | 6.7 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 116.8 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 17 | — | 24 | 20 | 172 | 2 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 411 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 40.2% | 4.5 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 124.3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 17 | — | 37 | 30 | 301 | 0 | 81.1% | 10.0 | 8.1 | — | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 475 | 42.5% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 58.1% | 3.6 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 89.3 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | ARI | 5 | — | 8 | 8 | 96 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 131 | 36.4% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 51.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 50 | — | 88 | 72 | 732 | 4 | 81.8% | 10.2 | 8.3 | — | 40 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | — | 34 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3557 all-time of 4,695. 4/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #197 (Rd 6) · MIA · 2023 · +21.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Elijah Higgins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#370 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 19 | 14 | 163 | 1 | 73.7% | 11.6 | 8.6 | — | 9 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 24 | 20 | 172 | 2 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 10 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 37 | 30 | 301 | 0 | 81.1% | 10.0 | 8.1 | — | 15 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | ARI | 3 | 0* | 8 | 8 | 96 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 6 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 88 | 72 | 732 | 4 | 81.8% | 10.2 | 8.3 | — | 40 | 1.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 192 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | 111 | 38.0% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 411 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 40.2% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 475 | 42.5% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 58.1% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 131 | 36.4% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 51.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 6.7 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 116.8 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 4.5 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 124.3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | ARI | 17 | 0* | 3.6 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 89.3 |
| Career | 45 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | — | 34 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 41 | 35 | 413 | 2 | 51.3 |
| Away | 23 | 47 | 37 | 319 | 2 | 43.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 23 | 19 | 206 | 2 | 32.6 |
| Losses | 31 | 65 | 53 | 526 | 2 | 62.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 88 | 72 | 732 | 4 | 95.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 9 | 7 | 91 | — | 9.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 4 | 2 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs CHI | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 5 | 5 | 60 | — | 6 |
| September | 10 | 16 | 13 | 128 | 1 | 18.8 |
| October | 9 | 15 | 15 | 139 | 2 | 25.9 |
| November | 11 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 30 | 25 | 235 | 3 | 39.5 |
| Non-division | 28 | 58 | 47 | 497 | 1 | 55.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Derrick Walker
TE
88% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 51 |
| — |
| 5.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs DET | 2 | 4 | 4 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 5 | 10 | 8 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs SEA | 6 | 8 | 6 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs SF | 5 | 12 | 11 | 84 | 2 | 18.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| 22 |
| 16 |
| 157 |
| — |
| 13.7 |
| December | 12 | 30 | 23 | 248 | 1 | 30.8 |