Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2023 | 24 | GB | 7 | — | 14 | 85 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.8 | 4.6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 7.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.1% |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 17 | — | 103 | 502 | 4 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 27 | 26.2 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 78.6% | 4.4 | 3.4 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 263 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 17 | — | 125 | 496 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 32 | 25.6 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 99 | 0 | 88.2% | 6.6 | 5.8 | — | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 326 | 31.1% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 5.8% |
| 2026 | 27 | SEA | 5 | — | 73 | 251 | 2 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 12 | 16.4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 315 | 1,334 | 9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 73 | 23.2 | 1 | 43 | 35 | 220 | 2 | 81.4% | 6.3 | 5.1 | — | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
18 career value over replacement — #3237 all-time of 4,695. 6/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Emanuel Wilson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#633 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | GB | 5 | 0* | 14 | 85 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 103 | 502 | 4 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 27 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 16 | 0* | 125 | 496 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 32 | 25.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 73 | 251 | 2 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 12 | 16.4 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 43 | 315 | 1,334 | 9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 73 | 23.2 | 1 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | GB | 5 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.8 | 4.6 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 78.6% | 4.4 | 3.4 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 16 | 0* | 17 | 15 | 99 | 0 | 88.2% | 6.6 | 5.8 | — | 5 |
| 2026 | 27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.0 | 7.1 | — | 3 |
| Career | 43 | 43 | 35 | 220 | 2 | 81.4% | 6.3 | 5.1 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27 | SEA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | GB | 7 | 0* | 36 | 7.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.1% |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 263 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 17 | 0* | 326 | 31.1% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 5.8% |
| 2026 | 27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 129 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | GB | 7 | 0* | 67 | 4.8 | 18 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 260 | 2.5 | 242 | 2.3 | 9 | 11.4 | 27 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 17 | 0* | 217 | 1.7 | 279 | 2.2 | 7 | 17.9 | 32 |
| Career | 41 | 544 | — | 539 | — | 16 | — | 61 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | GB | 7 | 0* | -0.8 | -1.8 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 85.8 |
| 2024 | 25 | GB | 17 | 0* | -4.5 | -4.6 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 104.8 |
| 2025 | 26 | GB | 17 | 0* | -1.9 | -2.3 | 8.9 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 90.9 |
| Career | 41 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 162 | 687 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 112 | 1 | 125.9 |
| Away | 25 | 169 | 692 | 2 | 25 | 20 | 142 | 1 | 103.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27 | 194 | 813 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 148 | 2 | 140.1 |
| Losses | 20 | 129 | 522 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 69 | — | 81.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 315 | 1334 | 9 | 43 | 35 | 220 | 2 | 221.4 |
| Postseason | 4 | 16 | 45 | — | 4 | 2 | 34 | — | 7.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 34 | 163 | — | 4 | 2 | 17 | — | 18 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 48 | 162 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 36 | — | 25.8 |
| September | 13 | 81 | 325 | — | 11 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 46.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 145 | 598 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 32 | — | 97 |
| Non-division | 33 | 186 | 781 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 222 | 2 | 132.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 45· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Orleans Darkwa
RB
90% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 44 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 37 |
| — |
| 8.1 |
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 2.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 6 | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.7 |
| vs CHI | 5 | 34 | 185 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | 24.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | -4 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 6 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.5 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 16 | 64 | — | 3 | 3 | 37 | — | 10.1 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 4 | 22 | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 3 |
| vs DET | 4 | 10 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 11.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 5 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 5 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | -2 | — | 0.3 |
| vs LA | 2 | 10 | 67 | — | 1 | 1 | -9 | — | 5.8 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 24 | 93 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 26.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs MIN | 4 | 60 | 207 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 22 | — | 40.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NO | 2 | 13 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 12.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 12.9 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 8 | 54 | — | 7 | 4 | 27 | — | 8.1 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 11 | 61 | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 8.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs SF | 3 | 33 | 118 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 18 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 12 | 50 | — | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 14.5 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 9 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| October |
| 10 |
| 85 |
| 344 |
| 2 |
| 19 |
| 16 |
| 86 |
| 1 |
| 59 |
| November | 11 | 74 | 340 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 40 | — | 64 |
| December | 8 | 43 | 208 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 34 |