Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | SEA | 16 | — | 638 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 18.8% |
| 2018 | 23 | SEA | 10 | — | 296 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 17.6% |
| 2019 | 24 | SEA | 4 | — | 91 | 40.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 13.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | SEA | 14 | — | 932 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 17.1% |
| 2021 | 26 | SEA | 13 | — | 601 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.7% |
| 2022 | 27 | CLE | 13 | — | 821 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 11.7% |
| 2023 | 28 | CLE | 15 | — | 999 | 89.3% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 29 | CLE | 16 | — | 1,072 | 94.8% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 2.4% |
| 2025 | 30 | CLE | 13 | — | 825 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 3.1% |
| 2026 | 31 | BAL | 1 | — | 10 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ethan Pocic — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | SEA | 16 | 10* | 638 | 60.3% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 18.8% | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 23 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 296 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 17.6% | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 24 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 91 | 40.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 13.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | SEA | 14 | 14* | 932 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 17.1% | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 26 | SEA | 13 | 10* | 601 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 4.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | CLE | 13 | 12* | 821 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 11.7% | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 13* | 999 | 89.3% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 6.5% | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 29 | CLE | 16 | 15* | 1,072 | 94.8% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 2.4% | 0 |
| 2025 | 30 | CLE | 13 | 13* | 825 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 3.1% | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | BAL | 1 | — | 10 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 1 |
Levi Brown
OT
95% match