Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 18 | 1.8% | 347 | 79.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 12 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.5% | 293 | 83.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.5% | 348 | 78.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 100.0% | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | ARI | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.4% | 95 | 66.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | ARI | 15 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 107 | 11.0% | 328 | 79.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | ARI | 16 | — | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 50 | 5.3% | 345 | 82.2% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | DET / HOU | 10 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 111 | — | 189 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 90 | — | 34 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 301 | 5.3% | 1,945 | 78.7% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 100.0% | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ezekiel Turner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#832 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 100.0% | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 100.0% | 26.0 | 26.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 4 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 18 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 18 | 1.8% | 347 | 79.7% |
| 2019 | 23 | ARI | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.5% | 293 | 83.8% |
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.5% | 348 | 78.8% |
| 2021 | 25 | ARI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 5 | 1.4% | 95 | 66.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | ARI | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 107 | 11.0% | 328 | 79.9% |
| 2023 | 27 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 50 | 5.3% | 345 | 82.2% |
| 2024 | 28 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 111 | — | 189 | — |
| Career | 90 | — | 0.0% | 301 | 5.3% | 1,945 | 78.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 14.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 97.9 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 26 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 130.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 102.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28 | DET | 9 | — | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 157.9 | 4.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 61 | 19 | 17 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W4 | SF | 2 | — | 0.2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| Non-division | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 20· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Jacob Hummel
LB
88% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →