Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 25 | DEN | 16 | — | 1,106 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | DEN | 16 | — | 1,062 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | DEN | 16 | — | 1,015 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | DEN | 15 | — | 1,015 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 14.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | DEN | 14 | — | 870 | 98.7% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 15.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | DEN | 5 | — | 325 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 14.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | DEN | 17 | — | 1,072 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | DEN | 17 | — | 1,068 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 17.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | DEN | 17 | — | 1,125 | 98.7% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 9.8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2026 | 34 | DEN | 5 | — | 307 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 12.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Garett Bolles — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | DEN | 16 | 16* | 1,106 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.2% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | DEN | 16 | 16* | 1,062 | 99.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.4% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | DEN | 16 | 16* | 1,015 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.3% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | DEN | 15 | 15* | 1,015 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 14.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | DEN | 14 | 14* | 870 | 98.7% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 15.2% | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | DEN | 5 | 5* | 325 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 14.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | DEN | 17 | 17* | 1,072 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 14.8% | 0 |
| 2024 | 32 | DEN | 17 | 17* | 1,068 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 17.8% | 0.5 |
| 2025 | 33 | DEN | 17 | 17* | 1,125 | 98.7% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 9.8% | 0 |
| 2026 | 34 | DEN | 5 | 5* | 307 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 12.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 33 | DEN | 17 | 17* | 2.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 17 | 17* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 1 |
| Postseason | 1 | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — |
| September | 2 | — |
| October | 3 | 1 |
| December | 2 | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — |
| Non-division | 7 | 1 |
Bill Schultz
G
92% match