Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 26–27 | NYJ | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27–28 | NYJ | 11 | — | 25 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28–29 | NYJ | 13 | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 267 | 31.1% | 228 | 58.5% |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 47 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 5.5 | 20.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 267 | 31.1% | 228 | 58.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Garrett McIntyre — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2012 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2013 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#941 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 26–27 | NYJ | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | 27–28 | NYJ | 11 | — | 25 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| Career | 25 | 47 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 5.5 | 20.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | NYJ | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 267 | 31.1% | 228 | 58.5% |
| Career | 13 | — | 0.0% | 267 | 31.1% | 228 | 58.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Desjuan Johnson
LB
94% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →