Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 25–26 | STL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.9% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | STL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 31.1% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | STL | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 29.7% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | LAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 23.4% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | LAR | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 181 | 40.9% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | LAR | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 41.7% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | LAR | 16 | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 34.1% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 36.4% |
| 2021 | 33–34 | DAL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 39.6% |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 26.6% |
| 2023 | 35–36 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 25.8% |
| 2024 | 36–37 | NYJ | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 30.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Greg Zuerlein — All-Time
Explore More
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
12 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | STL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.9% | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | STL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 31.1% | 0 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | STL | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 29.7% | 0 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | LAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 23.4% | 0 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | LAR | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 181 | 40.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | LAR | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 41.7% | 0 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 34.1% | 0 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | DAL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 36.4% | 0 |
| 2021 | 33–34 | DAL | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 39.6% | 0 |
| 2022 | 34–35 | NYJ | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 26.6% | 0 |
| 2023 | 35–36 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 118 | 25.8% | 0 |
| 2024 | 36–37 | NYJ | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 30.9% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)