Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 21–22 | IND | 16 | — | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 442 | 40.7% | 101 | 21.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 22–23 | IND | 13 | — | 14 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 177 | 20.4% | 77 | 19.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | IND | 5 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 65 | 20.8% | 13 | 8.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 7 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 248 | 53.4% | 59 | 30.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 7 | — | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 138 | 27.9% | 56 | 27.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 17 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 373 | 33.2% | 137 | 30.8% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | -6.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | — | 26 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 284 | 38.5% | 31 | 10.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 3 | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 31.0% | 2 | 2.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 80 | — | 109 | 52 | 57 | 16 | 23 | 10.5 | 49.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 1,789 | 33.9% | 476 | 21.3% | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
26 career value over replacement — #2866 all-time of 4,695. 4.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #116 (Rd 4) · IND · 2016 · +18 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Hassan Ridgeway — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#743 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | IND | 14 | 0* | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 22–23 | IND | 11 | 0* | 14 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | IND | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 7 | 4* | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 6 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 12 | 0* | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | 26 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 3 | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 68 | 109 | 52 | 57 | 16 | 23 | 10.5 | 49.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 2.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21–22 | IND | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 442 | 40.7% | 101 | 21.8% |
| 2017 | 22–23 | IND | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 177 | 20.4% | 77 | 19.9% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | IND | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 65 | 20.8% | 13 | 8.0% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 7 | 4* | — | 0.0% | 248 | 53.4% | 59 | 30.4% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 138 | 27.9% | 56 | 27.3% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 373 | 33.2% | 137 | 30.8% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 284 | 38.5% | 31 | 10.2% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 62 | 31.0% | 2 | 2.7% |
| Career | 80 | — | 0.0% | 1,789 | 33.9% | 476 | 21.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | IND | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 7 | 4* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | -6.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 48 | 4* | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 51 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jason Fisk
NT
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →