Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 88 | 12.1% | 182 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | PIT | 15 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 244 | 23.7% | 55 | 12.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 11 | — | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 249 | 32.5% | 63 | 20.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 34 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 581 | 22.9% | 300 | 28.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3899 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level DL.
Fan Rating
Rate Henry Mondeaux — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018–2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,173 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 26 | 34 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 88 | 12.1% | 182 | 57.1% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | PIT | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 244 | 23.7% | 55 | 12.3% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 249 | 32.5% | 63 | 20.6% |
| Career | 37 | 1 | 0.0% | 581 | 22.9% | 300 | 28.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 36· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Joe Gaziano
DE
90% match