Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2025 | 21 | CLE | 16 | — | 44 | 18 | 338 | 0 | 40.9% | 18.8 | 7.7 | — | 11 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 494 | 48.1% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.4% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 22 | CLE | 5 | — | 9 | 5 | 86 | 0 | 55.6% | 17.2 | 9.6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72 | 22.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 21 | — | 53 | 23 | 424 | 0 | 43.4% | 18.4 | 8.0 | — | 15 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah Bond — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#791 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 44 | 18 | 338 | 0 | 40.9% | 18.8 | 7.7 | — | 11 | 1.1 |
| 2026 | 22 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 86 | 0 | 55.6% | 17.2 | 9.6 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 18 | 53 | 23 | 424 | 0 | 43.4% | 18.4 | 8.0 | — | 15 | 1.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 494 | 48.1% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.4% |
| 2026 | 22 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 72 | 22.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 17.0 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 11 | 58.7 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 8 | 107 | 12.3 |
| Away | 9 | 2 | 13 | 34 | 15 | 317 | 33 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 115 | 11.9 |
| Losses | 12 | 4 | 25 | 42 | 15 | 309 | 33.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 5 | 29 | 53 | 23 | 424 | 45.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.3 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | 21 | 2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 89 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1.7 |
| September | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 95 | 10.4 |
| October | 5 | — | — | 24 | 8 | 114 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 51 | 7.2 |
| Non-division | 11 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 16 | 373 | 38.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 38· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Aaron Cox
WR
87% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8.9 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 2.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 58 | 5.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 58 | 5.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 7 | 2 | 29 | 2.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 74 | 7.4 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 27 | 2.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 11.4 |
| November | 3 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76 | 9.3 |
| December | 4 | 1 | -1 | 7 | 3 | 126 | 12.5 |