Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 24–25 | PIT | 15 | — | 305 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.9% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | PIT | 13 | — | 276 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.7% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | — | 46 | 3.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.2% |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 627 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 14.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate J.C. Hassenauer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018–2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 305 | 29.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 11.9% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | PIT | 13 | 0* | 276 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 46 | 3.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.2% | 0 |
| Career | 45 | 627 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 14.0% | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Guy McIntyre
G
89% match