The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2013 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 368 | 37.8% | 231 | 51.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | SD | 9 | — | 42 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 427 | 59.0% | 131 | 41.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | SD | 13 | — | 59 | 49 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 710 | 86.4% | 46 | 12.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | SD | 8 | — | 38 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 510 | 95.5% | 16 | 7.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | LAC | 16 | — | 84 | 54 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,031 | 98.3% | 62 | 14.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28–29 | LAC | 16 | — | 69 | 46 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,025 | 98.9% | 63 | 14.5% | 40 | 26 | 0.7 | 97.9 | 18.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | HOU | 15 | — | 36 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 520 | 49.0% | 182 | 42.0% | 33 | 24 | 0.7 | 96.5 | 8.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | LAC | 6 | — | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 210 | 28.8% | 128 | 41.5% | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 49.8 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 31–32 | IND | 4 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 133 | 22.8% | 87 | 38.0% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 97.9 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 103 | — | 354 | 254 | 100 | 16 | 5 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 88 | 62 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 22 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
32 career value over replacement — #2594 all-time of 4,666. 4/season above a replacement-level S.
Fan Rating
Rate Jahleel Addae — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24–25 | SD | 9 | 6* | 42 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | SD | 13 | 11* | 59 | 49 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | SD | 8 | 8* | 38 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 84 | 54 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 69 | 46 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 36 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | 31–32 | IND | 4 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 87 | 57* | 354 | 254 | 100 | 16 | 5 | — | — | 5 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 368 | 37.8% | 231 | 51.8% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | SD | 11 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 427 | 59.0% | 131 | 41.9% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | SD | 13 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 710 | 86.4% | 46 | 12.7% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | SD | 8 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 510 | 95.5% | 16 | 7.3% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | LAC | 16 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 1,031 | 98.3% | 62 | 14.6% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | LAC | 16 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 1,025 | 98.9% | 63 | 14.5% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | HOU | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 520 | 49.0% | 182 | 42.0% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | LAC | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 210 | 28.8% | 128 | 41.5% |
| 2021 | 31–32 | IND | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 133 | 22.8% | 87 | 38.0% |
| Career | 116 | 57* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28–29 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 40 | 26 | 0.7 | 97.9 | 18.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 33 | 24 | 0.7 | 96.5 | 8.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | LAC | 11 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 0.7 | 49.8 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 31–32 | IND | 9 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 97.9 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 52 | 16* | 88 | 62 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 22 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 53 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 52.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 53· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Jonathan Owens
SAF
87% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →