Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Passing | Advanced Passing (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2024 | 22–23 | CAR | 11 | — | 46 | 32 | 478 | 2 | 69.6% | 14.9 | 10.4 | — | 23 | 430 | 66.4% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 10.6% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CAR | 11 | — | 43 | 33 | 394 | 3 | 76.7% | 11.9 | 9.2 | — | 22 | 439 | 69.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 22 | 18 | 222 | 2 | 81.8% | 12.3 | 10.1 | — | 10 | 135 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 111 | 83 | 1,094 | 7 | 74.8% | 13.2 | 9.9 | — | 55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen Coker — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 4.1 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#622 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | CAR | 11 | 7* | 46 | 32 | 478 | 2 | 69.6% | 14.9 | 10.4 | — | 23 | 4.1 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CAR | 11 | 8* | 43 | 33 | 394 | 3 | 76.7% | 11.9 | 9.2 | — | 22 | 3.2 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 22 | 18 | 222 | 2 | 81.8% | 12.3 | 10.1 | — | 10 | — |
| Career | 25 | 111 | 83 | 1,094 | 7 | 74.8% | 13.2 | 9.9 | — | 55 | 7.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | CAR | 11 | 7* | 430 | 66.4% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 10.6% |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CAR | 11 | 8* | 439 | 69.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2026 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 135 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | CAR | 11 | 7* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 7* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | CAR | — | 7* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22–23 | CAR | 11 | 7* | 11.3 | 9.6 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 108.8 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CAR | 11 | 8* | 10.0 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 117.8 |
| Career | 22 | 15* | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | — | — | — | 68 | 46 | 691 | 5 | 99.1 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 55 | 46 | 537 | 3 | 72.46 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 50 | 34 | 395 | 1 | 48.26 |
| Losses | 16 | — | — | — | 73 | 58 | 833 | 7 | 123.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 111 | 83 | 1094 | 7 | 152.16 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 134 | 1 | 19.4 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs ATL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 210 | — | 23.76 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 22 | 243 | 2 | 37.06 |
| September | 4 | — | — | — | 23 | 18 | 222 | 2 | 34.2 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 48 | 42 | 456 | 2 | 58.36 |
| Non-division | 16 | — | — | — | 75 | 50 | 772 | 6 | 113.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Michael Jenkins
WR
91% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 36 |
| — |
| 3.6 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | — | 13 | 12 | 206 | 2 | 32.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 110 | 1 | 17 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | — | 18 | 13 | 208 | 2 | 32.8 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | — | 11 | 9 | 117 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | — | 14 | 11 | 129 | 1 | 18.9 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| October |
| 6 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 20 |
| 15 |
| 222 |
| 1 |
| 28.2 |
| November | 7 | — | — | — | 30 | 20 | 265 | 1 | 34.5 |
| December | 6 | — | — | — | 24 | 17 | 276 | 2 | 37.6 |