Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 21–22 | PHI | 11 | — | 54 | 31 | 396 | 1 | 57.4% | 12.8 | 7.3 | — | 19 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 511 | 67.3% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | 22–23 | PHI | 17 | — | 57 | 33 | 299 | 2 | 57.9% | 9.1 | 5.2 | — | 13 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 750 | 66.8% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 21.4% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIN | 17 | — | 13 | 8 | 104 | 1 | 61.5% | 13.0 | 8.0 | — | 5 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 82 | 7.4% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 12.7% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NE | 11 | — | 23 | 7 | 138 | 0 | 30.4% | 19.7 | 6.0 | — | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 308 | 48.7% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 9.6% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAC | 8 | — | 12 | 7 | 100 | 0 | 58.3% | 14.3 | 8.3 | — | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 138 | 28.3% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 15.4% |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 159 | 86 | 1,037 | 4 | 54.1% | 12.1 | 6.5 | — | 45 | 22 | 97 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 31.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,789 | 43.2% | — | 0.0% | 235 | 13.3% | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3787 all-time of 4,695. 1.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #21 (Rd 1) · PHI · 2020 · -9.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen Reagor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 3.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#577 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | PHI | 11 | 7* | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NE | 9 | 0* | 1 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAC | 7 | 0* | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 54 | 18* | 22 | 97 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 31.8 | 0 | 4.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | PHI | 11 | 7* | 54 | 31 | 396 | 1 | 57.4% | 12.8 | 7.3 | — | 19 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 57 | 33 | 299 | 2 | 57.9% | 9.1 | 5.2 | — | 13 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 104 | 1 | 61.5% | 13.0 | 8.0 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NE | 9 | 0* | 23 | 7 | 138 | 0 | 30.4% | 19.7 | 6.0 | — | 5 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAC | 7 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 100 | 0 | 58.3% | 14.3 | 8.3 | — | 3 |
| Career | 54 | 18* | 159 | 86 | 1,037 | 4 | 54.1% | 12.1 | 6.5 | — | 45 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | PHI | 11 | 7* | 511 | 67.3% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | 22–23 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 750 | 66.8% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 21.4% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 82 | 7.4% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 12.7% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NE | 11 | 0* | 308 | 48.7% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 9.6% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 138 | 28.3% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 15.4% |
| Career | 64 | 18* | 1,789 | 43.2% | — | 0.0% | 235 | 13.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | PHI | 11 | 7* | 24 | 6.0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 23 | 2.3 | 9 | 0.9 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 21 | 5.3 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NE | 11 | 0* | 12 | 12.0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAC | 8 | 0* | -4 | -1.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 64 | 18* | 76 | — | 21 | — | 1 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21–22 | PHI | 11 | 7* | 12.7 | 6.6 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 63.5 |
| 2021 | 22–23 | PHI | 17 | 11* | 9.6 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 13 | 69.3 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 13.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 72.8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NE | 11 | 0* | 15.6 | 17.1 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 16.2 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 10.3 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 85.4 |
| Career | 64 | 18* | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | — | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 11 | 65 | 75 | 38 | 428 | 2 | 63.3 |
| Away | 27 | 11 | 32 | 87 | 49 | 611 | 2 | 86.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 12 | 41 | 56 | 35 | 387 | 3 | 62.8 |
| Losses | 30 | 10 | 56 | 106 | 52 | 652 | 1 | 86.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 54 | 22 | 97 | 159 | 86 | 1037 | 4 | 149.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 2 | -11 | 9 | 6 | 90 | — | 5.9 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 6 | 6 | 49 | 1 | 10.9 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 6 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 86 | — | 11.5 |
| September | 7 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 20 | 212 | 1 | 28.9 |
| October | 11 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 7 | 35 | 68 | 34 | 445 | 2 | 68 |
| Non-division | 35 | 15 | 62 | 94 | 53 | 594 | 2 | 81.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 46.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Louis Clark
WR
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 2 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 50 | — | 11 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs DAL | 5 | 4 | 16 | 25 | 14 | 132 | 1 | 22.8 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 1 | -8 | 4 | 3 | 45 | — | 3.7 |
| vs DET | 3 | 2 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 2.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 10.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | — | — | — | -0.5 |
| vs KC | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 13 | — | 2.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 8.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs NO | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 80 | — | 9.9 |
| vs NYG | 3 | — | — | 18 | 8 | 93 | — | 9.3 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 3 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 78 | — | 10.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 2.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs WAS | 5 | 1 | -3 | 15 | 6 | 138 | — | 13.5 |
| 32 |
| 21 |
| 12 |
| 146 |
| 2 |
| 27.8 |
| November | 15 | 4 | -4 | 54 | 25 | 232 | 1 | 30.8 |
| December | 16 | 6 | 23 | 42 | 23 | 363 | — | 50.6 |