Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Passing | Rushing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 14 | — | 25 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 239 | 24.9% | 264 | 64.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 9 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 110 | 18.9% | 159 | 62.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 16 | — | 23 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 297 | 23.9% | 307 | 65.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 38 | 3.1% | 378 | 83.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | — | 67 | 41 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 616 | 61.1% | 120 | 30.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | HOU | 17 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 88 | 7.1% | 390 | 84.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 92 | 8.2% | 371 | 82.5% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 10 | — | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 159 | 23.9% | 210 | 78.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CHI | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 117 | — | 152 | 101 | 51 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,639 | 20.2% | 2,249 | 69.5% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3396 all-time of 4,695. 2.5/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #124 (Rd 4) · DET · 2017 · +15.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen Reeves-Maybin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#426 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 3 | 0* | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 10 | 0* | 25 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 6 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 6 | 0* | 23 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 13 | 9* | 67 | 41 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 6 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 8 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CHI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 55 | 152 | 101 | 51 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 239 | 24.9% | 264 | 64.7% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 110 | 18.9% | 159 | 62.7% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 297 | 23.9% | 307 | 65.5% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 38 | 3.1% | 378 | 83.9% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 616 | 61.1% | 120 | 30.3% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | HOU | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 88 | 7.1% | 390 | 84.2% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 92 | 8.2% | 371 | 82.5% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 159 | 23.9% | 210 | 78.4% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | CHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 66.7% |
| Career | 117 | — | 0.0% | 1,639 | 20.2% | 2,249 | 69.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 0* | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 10 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 27 | 4 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | DET | 9 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET | 16 | 0* | 19 | 15 | 0.8 | 148.0 | 9.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 15 | 9* | 38 | 26 | 0.7 | 97.1 | 2.9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 90.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 17 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 89.6 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 10 | 0* | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 147.6 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0.2 |
| Career | 100 | 9* | 86 | 65 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 3 | 98 | 23 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1.64 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 0.4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | — | 1.24 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 1.64 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | — | 1.24 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| September | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| October | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Non-division | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1.54 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 46 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 45.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 46· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Tim Shaw
MLB
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 0.1 |
| November | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| December | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | — | 1.24 |