Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Passing | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 14 | — | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 33.3% | 14.0 | 4.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 15.7% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 14 | — | 20 | 16 | 202 | 0 | 80.0% | 12.6 | 10.1 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 212 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 28.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 15 | — | 17 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 47.1% | 7.8 | 3.6 | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 193 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 19.1% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 10 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 10.6% | — | 0.0% | 117 | 39.3% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 9 | — | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2.7% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 27.4% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | TEN | 9 | — | 12 | 6 | 65 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.8 | 5.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 172 | 29.9% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 10.1% |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 60 | 34 | 364 | 0 | 56.7% | 10.7 | 6.1 | — | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 677 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 442 | 23.1% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4434 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #201 (Rd 6) · BAL · 2020 · +7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate James Proche — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,063 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 33.3% | 14.0 | 4.7 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 20 | 16 | 202 | 0 | 80.0% | 12.6 | 10.1 | — | 10 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 17 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 47.1% | 7.8 | 3.6 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 2 | 0* | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 12 | 6 | 65 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.8 | 5.4 | — | 2 |
| Career | 27 | 60 | 34 | 364 | 0 | 56.7% | 10.7 | 6.1 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 25 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 15.7% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 212 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 28.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 193 | 18.4% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 19.1% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 59 | 10.6% | — | 0.0% | 117 | 39.3% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 16 | 2.7% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 27.4% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | TEN | 9 | 0* | 172 | 29.9% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 10.1% |
| Career | 71 | 677 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 442 | 23.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 4.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.7 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 9.6 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 87.9 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 9.1 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 56.5 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 17.2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 5.7 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | TEN | 9 | 0* | 14.6 | 10.5 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.3 |
| Career | 71 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | INT | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 113 | 9.3 |
| Away | 15 | — | — | 38 | 22 | 251 | 25.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | INT | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 180 | 16 |
| Losses | 16 | — | — | 36 | 18 | 184 | 18.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | INT | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 34 | 364 | 34.4 |
| By opponent | G | Att | INT | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 5 | — | — | 18 | 8 | 83 |
| By month | G | Att | INT | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| September | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 32 | 3.2 |
| October | 6 | — | — | 16 | 11 | 120 |
| Division games | G | Att | INT | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | — | — | 27 | 12 | 119 | 11.9 |
| Non-division | 15 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 22 | 245 | 22.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 28· confidence 84%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Kitrick Taylor
WR
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8.3 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 83 | 6.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 29 | 2.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 27 | 2.7 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 42 | 4.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 24 | 2.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 12 |
| November | 7 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 91 | 9.1 |
| December | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 116 | 9.6 |