Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22 | STL | 9 | — | 530 | 97.8% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 14.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | LAR | 11 | — | 395 | 61.5% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 8.9% |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | 16 | — | 1,031 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 18.6% |
| 2018 | 25 | LAR / NYG | 14 | — | 536 | — | — | — | 73 | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ATL | 10 | — | 587 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 14.6% |
| 2020 | 27 | PHI | 2 | — | 72 | 50.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 7.5% |
| Career | — | 62 | — | 3,151 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | 276 | 15.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jamon Brown — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | STL | 9 | 9* | 530 | 97.8% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 14.0% | 0 |
| 2016 | 23 | LAR | 11 | 7* | 395 | 61.5% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 8.9% | 0 |
| 2017 | 24 | LAR | 16 | 16* | 1,031 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 94 | 18.6% | 1.8 |
| 2018 | 25 | All teams | 14 | — | 536 | — | — | — | 73 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | ATL | 10 | 8* | 587 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 14.6% | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27 | PHI | 2 | — | 72 | 50.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 7.5% | — |
| Career | 62 | 3,151 | 79.5% | — | 0.0% | 276 | 15.0% | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Lance Louis
G
83% match