Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 26 | OAK | 5 | — | 323 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 27 | ARI | 16 | — | 1,057 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.7% |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 16 | — | 1,071 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 19.1% |
| 2016 | 29 | ARI | 8 | — | 577 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 14.0% |
| 2017 | 30 | ARI | 13 | — | 896 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 13.4% |
| 2018 | 31 | DEN | 12 | — | 704 | 87.8% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.8% |
| 2019 | 32 | GB | 2 | — | 35 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.0% |
| 2020 | 33 | IND | 1 | — | 67 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jared Veldheer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | OAK | 5 | 5* | 323 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2014 | 27 | ARI | 16 | 16* | 1,057 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 1,071 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 19.1% | 1.7 |
| 2016 | 29 | ARI | 8 | 8* | 577 | 96.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 14.0% | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 30 | ARI | 13 | 13* | 896 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 13.4% | 0 |
| 2018 | 31 | DEN | 12 | 11* | 704 | 87.8% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 2.8% | 0 |
| 2019 | 32 | GB | 2 | — | 35 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.0% | — |
| 2020 | 33 | IND | 1 | — | 67 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Williams
G
87% match