Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 9 | — | 105 | 176 | 59.7% | 1,003 | 6 | 2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 82.2 | 16 | 25 | 130 | 2 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 372 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | 62 | 105 | 59.0% | 685 | 4 | 4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 75.3 | 11 | 22 | 151 | 1 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 10 | 45.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | 218 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 35 | 64 | 54.7% | 432 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 78.4 | 11 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 115 | 54.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 31.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | — | 14 | 20 | 70.0% | 108 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.4 | — | 99.6 | 2 | 20 | 75 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 96 | 20.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 166 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 63.9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 229 | 391 | 58.6% | 2,394 | 16 | 10 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 79.4 | 43 | 80 | 417 | 3 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 28 | 35.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 855 | 52.1% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 1.2% | |
Pick #207 (Rd 6) · SF · 2016 · -7.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeff Driskel — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016–2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 5.9 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.5 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#351 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 105 | 176 | 59.7% | 1,003 | 6 | 2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 82.2 | 16 | 5.9 |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | 62 | 105 | 59.0% | 685 | 4 | 4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 75.3 | 11 | — |
| 2020 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 35 | 64 | 54.7% | 432 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 78.4 | 11 | — |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 14 | 20 | 70.0% | 108 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.4 | — | 99.6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 166 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 63.9 | 3 | — |
| Career | 22 | 229 | 391 | 58.6% | 2,394 | 16 | 10 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 79.4 | 43 | 5.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 25 | 130 | 2 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | 22 | 151 | 1 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 10 | 45.5 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 6 | 28 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 20 | 75 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 7 | 33 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 80 | 417 | 3 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 28 | 35.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 9 | 6* | 372 | 65.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | 218 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 115 | 54.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | HOU | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 31.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 96 | 20.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 53 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 25 | 855 | 52.1% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 1.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | — | 6* | — | 21.6 | 41 | 20.2 | 9 | 16 | 57 | 2.4 | 5 | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | — | — | 69.4 | 23.5 | 44 | 34.4 | 18 | 15 | 26 | 2.6 | 5 | 2 | — |
| 2020 | 27 | DEN | — | — | 68.3 | 23.8 | 33 | 42.3 | 8 | 14 | 47 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | — | 0* | 78.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 2023 | 30 | CLE | — | — | 72.0 | 16.0 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 131 | — | 37 | 51 | 137 | — | 13 | 9 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | CIN | 9 | 6* | 80 | 3.2 | 50 | 2.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 7 |
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | 126 | 5.7 | 25 | 1.1 | 1 | 22.0 | 10 |
| 2020 | 27 | DEN | 3 | — | 18 | 3.0 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 50 | 2.5 | 25 | 1.3 | 1 | 20.0 | 4 |
| 2023 | 30 | CLE | 1 | — | 24 | 3.4 | 9 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 23 | 298 | — | 119 | — | 3 | — | 28 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26 | DET | 3 | — | -3.0 | -3.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91.7 |
| 2022 | 29 | HOU | 7 | 0* | -3.0 | -3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83.3 |
| Career | 10 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | CIN | 13/26 | 166 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 33 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 95 | 166 | 968 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 164 | 3 | — | — | — | 89.12 |
| Away | 13 | 134 | 225 | 1426 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 47 | 253 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | 113.34 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 19 | 39 | 183 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 50 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.72 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 | 229 | 391 | 2394 | 16 | 10 | 43 | 80 | 417 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 202.46 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 27 | 46 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 37 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17.06 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 18 | 32 | 188 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 47 | — | — | — | — | 16.22 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 90 | 154 | 880 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 30 | 134 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 75.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 11 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 14 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 11· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Jim Harbaugh
QB
81% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Losses | 17 | 210 | 352 | 2211 | 15 | 9 | 42 | 66 | 362 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 187.24 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 13 | 26 | 166 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 33 | — | — | — | — | 13.94 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 30 | 48 | 288 | 3 | — | 4 | 8 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 34.52 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 19 | 32 | 247 | 3 | — | 3 | 15 | 87 | 1 | — | — | — | 36.58 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 25 | 37 | 236 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 10.74 |
| vs IND | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | — | — | 4 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 1.72 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 1.06 |
| vs KC | 2 | 6 | 8 | 47 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 3.18 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 18 | 27 | 170 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| vs LV | 1 | 14 | 33 | 130 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 32 | — | — | — | — | 10.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 3 | 45 | — | — | — | 2 | 35 | 1 | — | — | — | 11.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 30 | 58 | 351 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 23.84 |
| vs TB | 1 | 17 | 30 | 176 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 10.44 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 4 | 40 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 20 | 33 | 207 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 63 | — | — | — | — | 12.58 |
| September |
| 4 |
| 35 |
| 64 |
| 432 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 34 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 30.68 |
| October | 2 | 4 | 4 | 39 | — | — | — | 2 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 2.96 |
| November | 5 | 81 | 137 | 885 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 195 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 85.5 |
| December | 8 | 91 | 154 | 850 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 127 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 67.1 |
| Non-division | 13 | 139 | 237 | 1514 | 10 | 7 | 29 | 50 | 283 | 2 | — | — | — | 126.86 |