Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah is a career quality starter — a linebacker whose body of work places Owusu-Koramoah in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Owusu-Koramoah's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | CLE | 14 | — | 68 | 42 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 598 | 62.2% | 105 | 30.3% | 38 | 24 | 0.6 | 70.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 11 | — | 60 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 534 | 75.4% | 51 | 16.4% | 39 | 27 | 0.7 | 132.1 | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | — | 87 | 60 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 761 | 75.3% | 144 | 30.4% | 45 | 35 | 0.8 | 93.5 | 2.9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 8 | — | 54 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 463 | 92.0% | 58 | 25.4% | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 4.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 49 | — | 269 | 168 | 101 | 40 | 14 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 3 | 17 | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2,356 | 74.3% | 358 | 26.4% | 138 | 97 | — | — | — | 16 | 3 | 3 | 167 | 44 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
66 career value over replacement — #1737 all-time of 4,695. 16.5/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #52 (Rd 2) · CLE · 2021 · +11.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 4.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#206 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CLE | 14 | 9* | 68 | 42 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 11 | 8* | 60 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | 12* | 87 | 60 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 3.5 | 28.5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 8 | 7* | 54 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| Career | 49 | 36* | 269 | 168 | 101 | 40 | 14 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 3 | 17 | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CLE | 14 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 598 | 62.2% | 105 | 30.3% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 11 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 534 | 75.4% | 51 | 16.4% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 761 | 75.3% | 144 | 30.4% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 8 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 463 | 92.0% | 58 | 25.4% |
| Career | 49 | 36* | — | 0.0% | 2,356 | 74.3% | 358 | 26.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | CLE | 14 | 9* | 38 | 24 | 0.6 | 70.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | CLE | 11 | 8* | 39 | 27 | 0.7 | 132.1 | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | 12* | 45 | 35 | 0.8 | 93.5 | 2.9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 13 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CLE | 8 | 7* | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 70.1 | 4.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 0.1 |
| Career | 49 | 36* | 138 | 97 | — | — | — | 16 | 3 | 3 | 167 | 44 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A strong starter career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 59 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 64 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 59· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Lavonte David
OLB
89% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →